Aidan Quinn winner of the category 2/3/4 Ivy Road Race at Aberfoyle in Scotland on July 13
Result: Ivy Road Race
1 Aidan Quinn dooleys cycles
2 Tim Mackley Velocita Coaching Race Team
3 Cedric Sachet Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu…
4 Alexander MacRae Ciclotel f/b YPB
5 Marcus Cram Blaydon Cycle Club
6 Callum Anderson Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes
7 Malcolm Bain Granite City RT
8 Tom Merry Edinburgh University CC
9 Simon Archer Imperial College Cycling Club
10 Robin Downie Team Andrew Allan Architecture
11 Alistair Merry Dundee Thistle RC
12 Alastair McNicol dooleys cycles
13 Calum McVie Glasgow Green Cycle Club
14 Scott McCrossan East Kilbride Road Club
15 Chris Main
16 Thomas Gelati Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes
17 Tommy Murray Hawick CC
18 Alasdair Watt Musselburgh RCC
19 Murray Ferguson Falkirk Bicycle Club
20 Calum Shackley Glasgow Cycle Team
21 Anna Shackley Team 22
22 Bruce Irvine Stirling Bike Club
23 Hugh English Manchester Bicycle Club
24 Murray Soutter Glasgow Green Cycle Club
25 Neil Griffiths Glasgow Wheelers
26 Euan Pope Glasgow Road Club
27 Ross Cunningham Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers
28 Ewan McMillan Deeside Thistle CC
29 Noel Baxter Moray Firth Cycling Club
30 Andrew Cox
31 Scott Johnston ALÉ UK
32 Thomas Bruno VC Glasgow South
33 Gregor McArthur Glasgow Nightingale CC
34 Rod Leach Team Andrew Allan Architecture
35 Mark Duffy Glasgow Nightingale CC
36 Nico Anelli Angus Bike Chain
37 Stuart MacGregor
38 Derek Walker Glasgow Nightingale CC
39 Gary MacDonald Nevis Cycles Racing Team
40 Cameron Balfour
41 Angus Joshi
42 Campbell Davidson Glasgow Ivy CC
43 Liam Douglas
44 Barry Crumlish Glasgow Road Club
45 Sean Taylor
46 Richard Dennis Ronde Works Racing
47 Douglas Pender Glasgow Nightingale CC
48 Christopher Hunter Glasgow Nightingale CC
49 Edward Thomson dooleys cycles
50 Gary Scott Icarus Racing
51 Kevin Duffy Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers
52 Steven Owens Glasgow Ivy CC
53 Nicholas Moir Deeside Thistle CC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch