The Isle of Man’s Jamie Fletcher (Ellan Vannin Cycling Club) winner of the 2/3/4 Lakes RC Summer Classic at Ulverston on July 14
Result: Lakes RC Summer Classic
1 Jamie Fletcher Ellan Vannin Cycling Club
2 Giles Drake Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
3 Sam Lashley Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
4 Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC
5 Matthew Finegan Team SB Hub
6 Joe Howcroft Otley CC
7 Oliver Newlan Chorlton Velo
8 Adam Mitchell Spokes Racing Team
9 Lloyd Wise BIKESTRONG-KTM
10 Ben Granger Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
11 Tom Martin Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
12 David Reece TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi
13 Marcus Cram Blaydon Cycle Club
14 Robbie Pollard Otley CC
15 Thomas Hanlon Team Chronomaster
16 Francis Woodcock Bury Clarion Cycling Club
17 Graeme Wardale South Shields Velo Cycling Clu…
18 Jack Moore
19 Tom Garnett Ilkley Cycling Club
20 Tom Harcourt Team Bikestop Tyrekey
21 Cameron Blake Prologue Racing Team
22 David Huck Barrow Central Wheelers
23 Richard Butler Kendal Cycle Club
24 David Griffiths Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes
25 Andrew Whalley Lakes RC
26 Samuel Ingle FitPRO
27 Niall Paterson Velo Club Cumbria
28 Will Page Primera-TeamJobs
29 Simon Deplitch Team Chronomaster
30 Kieran Lacey Barrow Central Wheelers
31 Peter Armistead Better Cycling
32 Henry Hollyman Otley CC
33 Joseph Richards Lakes RC
34 Joseph Cadwallader Bury Clarion Cycling Club
35 Sam Howcroft Otley CC
36 Richard Helm Barrow Central Wheelers
37 David Wilkinson Kendal Cycle Club
38 Patrick Walker
39 Sam Carr Barrow Central Wheelers
40 John Agnew Lune Racing Cycling Club
41 Sam Wedgwood Velo Club Cumbria
42 Mitchell Smolen Lakes RC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Crit Result: Thruxton Midweek Circuit Races
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT