Jamie Whitcher fastest in the National Youth TT Championship (South Division) on July 15 near Southampton; Isabel Sharp of Estrella Bikes fastest girl in 4th!
Result: National Youth TT Championship South
1 Jamie Whitcher Bournemouth Cycleworks – – Trek 21:24 Male Juvenile
2 Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers CC 22:14 Male Juvenile
3 Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheelers / 23:23 Male Juvenile
4 Isabel Sharp Estrella Bikes 23:56 Female Juvenile
5 Ben Gill Poole Whs 24:22:00 Male Juvenile
6 Callum Holmes Andover Wheelers 24:49:00 Male Juvenile
7 Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta 25:03:00 Male Juvenile
8 Tobias Houghton Fareham Wheelers CC 25:10:00 Male Juvenile
9 Joey Blythe Bournemouth Arrow CC 25:11:00 Male Juvenile
10 Thomas Johnson Solent Pirates Youth CC 25:31:00 Male Juvenile
11 Ryan Symington Poole Whs 25:42:00 Male Juvenile
12 Madeline Grace Cooper JAM Cycle Race Team 26:08:00 Female Juvenile
13 Holly Ramsey Poole Whs 26:11:00 Female Juvenile
14 Oliver Pettifer Poole Whs 26:20:00 Male Juvenile
15 Judah Hurr Portsmouth North End CC 26:35:00 Male Juvenile
16 Owen Abery Palmer Park Velo 27:00:00 Male Junior
17 Josh Horner Chapel Tri Junior Triathlon Club 27:35:00 Male Juvenile
18 Callum Robins Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club 27:39:00 Male Juvenile
19 Benjamin Woolhouse Palmer Park Velo 28:02:00 Male Juvenile
20 Harry Roebuck Chapel Tri Junior Triathlon Club 28:18:00 Male Juvenile
21 Melissa Eve Cooper JAM Cycle Race Team 28:37:00 Female Juvenile
22 Charlie Bowers Chapel Tri Junior Triathlon Club 28:42:00 Male Juvenile
23 Lucy Phillips Chapel Tri Junior Triathlon Club 29:23:00 Female Juvenile
24 Digby Llewellyn Poole Whs 29:33:00 Male Juvenile
25 Oliver Gill Poole Whs 29:59:00 Male Juvenile
26 William Blount Chapel Tri Junior Triathlon Club 30:33:00 Male Juvenile
27 Miles Horner Chapel Tri Junior Triathlon Club 31:33:00 Male Juvenile
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch