Richard Bideau fastest in the North Lancashire TTA 100 mile time trial near Cockermouth on July 14; Katja Rietdorf fastest woman
Result: North Lancashire TTA 100m TT
1 Richard Bideau Pendle Forest CC 03:32:29 Male Vet
2 Andrew Whiteside Bella in Sella Racing 03:39:36 Male Vet
3 Craig Horseman Beacon Wheelers 03:41:50 Male Vet
4 Richard Bickley Border City Whs CC 03:44:15 Male Senior
5 Derek Parkinson Springfield Financial Racing Team 03:47:14 Male Vet
6 David Gleave Velo Club Cumbria 03:47:48 Male Senior
7 Paul David Fleming Preston Whs 03:50:08 Male Vet
8 Gavin Wright Bury Clarion CC 03:51:09 Male Vet
9 Emil Petrov Border City Whs CC 03:51:14 Male Senior
10 Daniel Shackleton ABC Centreville 03:55:14 Male Vet
11 Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers 03:55:36 Male Vet
12 Aidan Holgate North Lancashire Road Club 03:57:47 Male Senior
13 Tim Lister Bourne Wheelers 03:58:03 Male Vet
14 Paul Blackburn Coveryourcar.co.uk RT – 03:59:18 Male Senior
15 Sean Quinn Law Wheelers 03:59:25 Male Vet
16 Bradley Murphy SKCC 03:59:35 Male Vet
17 Matt Stell Springfield Financial Racing Team 04:00:47 Male Vet
18 Andy Ashurst Manchester Wheelers 04:01:44 Male Vet
19 Kenneth Brown Velo Club Cumbria 04:02:06 Male Vet
20 Paul Russell Springfield Financial Racing Team 04:04:08 Male Vet
21 Steven Hankey Warrington Road Club/04:04:30 Male Vet
22 Robert Hulme West Pennine Road Club 04:06:08 Male Senior
23 Lee Spoor Tri Preston 04:06:27 Male Vet
24 Katja Rietdorf Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 04:08:02 Female Vet
25 Stuart Crawford Chorley Cycling Club 04:09:02 Male Vet
26 Jeff Belt Stockton Wheelers CC 04:09:31 Male Vet
27 David Wright Warrington Road Club/t 04:09:54 Male Vet
28 Gavin Hinxman (Trike) DRAG2ZERO 04:11:39 Male Vet
29 Gary Hunt Hartlepool CC 04:15:14 Male Vet
30 Deborah Moss Team Merlin 04:15:46 Female Vet
31 Carl King VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) 04:15:48 Male Vet
32 Stuart Garnett Barrow Central Wheelers 04:16:38 Male Senior
33 Ian Elliot Hawick Cycling Club 04:20:00 Male Vet
34 Andrew Simpkins Solihull CC 04:21:45 Male Vet
35 Howard Heighton Ferryhill Whs 04:21:53 Male Vet
36 Mark Hulme West Pennine Road Club 04:23:29 Male Vet
37 David Rundall Chorley Cycling Club 04:25:35 Male Vet
38 Thomas Brabbin Halifax Imperial Wheelers 04:26:18 Male Senior
39 John Stirzaker Bury Clarion CC 04:27:26 Male Vet
40 Kenneth Addison Southport CC 04:28:18 Male Vet
41 Julian Cook Velo Club Cumbria 04:31:52 Male Vet
42 Joanna Cebrat Bury Clarion CC 04:31:55 Female Vet
43 Brian Morrell Dumfries CC 04:33:53 Male Vet
44 Martin Horrobin Horwich Cycling Club 04:34:15 Male Vet
45 Neil Laing Southport CC 04:34:32 Male Senior
46 Jon Fairclough Woking Cycle Club 04:36:01 Male Vet
47 Theresa Taylor Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team 04:36:30 Female Vet
48 Steve Cowlbeck VTTA (North Midlands) 04:39:23 Male Vet
49 Mick Braithwaite Cybele Cycling Club 04:39:11 Male Vet
50 Nick Higginson Cleveleys Road Club 04:47:17 Male Senior
51 Phil Wright Hartlepool CC 05:04:16 Male Vet
52 Clifford Degraff Velo Club Cumbria 05:05:36 Male Vet
53 Harry Cowley Chester RC 05:22:38 Male Vet
54 Lynne Skellern Macclesfield Wheelers 05:25:14 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch