Matt Hallam and Neil Armstrong winners at week 14 of the Salt Ayre Tuesday Series on July 16 in Lancaster
Result: Salt Ayre Tuesday Series 14
E/1/2/3
1 Matt Hallam Crimson Orientation Marketing …
2 Ben Granger Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
3 Guy Jones Veloce Racing
4 Tom Lowe Crimson Orientation Marketing …
5 Ben Barlow Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
6 Thomas Jones
7 Sam Lashley Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
8 Andrew Markham Lune Racing Cycling Club
9 John Agnew Lune Racing Cycling Club
10 Paolo Brucciani Lune Racing Cycling Club
… continued after advert
3/4
1 Neil Armstrong Garstang Cycling Club
2 Robert Patchett Hoppers Rollers
3 Samuel Stephenson Lakes RC
4 Patrick Walker
5 Samuel Roper Loughborough Students CC
6 Adam Rowlandson Bella In Sella Racing
7 Thomas Jones
8 Andrew Parker Lune Racing Cycling Club
9 Robert Bagot Warrington RC
10 David Smith Kendal Cycle Club
11 Jonny Galbraith Hoppers Rollers
12 Jack Baxter
13 Aaron Byram
14 Ryan Bull Honister ’92
15 Joe Boothroyd Kendal Cycle Club
16 Joe Liddell
17 Gary Broadbent Barrow Central Wheelers
18 Richard Nesfield
19 Robert Ford Lune Racing Cycling Club
20 Joel Ormerod Swansea University Cycling Tea…
21 Jack Talbot
22 Phil Peake Lune Racing Cycling Club
23 Jason Reynolds Lune Racing Cycling Club
24 Tim Riley Horwich CC
25 Ben Cooper Lancaster CC
26 Pete Aylward Kendal Cycle Club
27 Mark Wood Kendal Cycle Club
28 Paul Howie Kendal Cycle Club
29 David Wilson Hoppers Rollers
30 Ian Breslin Lune Racing Cycling Club
31 Joshua Murphy Lakes RC
32 Paul Cooper
33 Chris Vaughan Hoppers Rollers
34 Gaby Duckworth
35 Simon Mulholland Hoppers Rollers
36 Keiran Sandham Kendal Cycle Club
37 Peter Browne
38 Adrian North Kendal Cycle Club
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch