Adam Darby fastest in the SCCA & WCTTCA 100 mile time trial on July 14 near Telford, Emily Martin fastest woman
Result: SCCA & WCTTCA 100m TT
1 Adam Darby Transition Race Team 03:49:59 Male Senior
2 Ben Norbury Congleton CC 03:50:27 Male Senior
3 Victor Chetta Mid Shropshire Wheelers 03:54:39 Male Vet
4 Adrian Hughes Seamons CC 03:56:02 Male Vet
5 Matthew Davies Holohan Coaching Race Team 03:56:33 Male Senior
6 Chris Reynolds Liverpool Century RC 03:59:09 Male Senior
7 Mark Jones Wrexham RC 04:00:31 Male Vet
8 Alan Chorley Seamons CC 04:00:38 Male Vet
9 Jason Walkley Royal Air Force Cycling Association 04:03:36 Male Senior
10 Ian Nisbett Hafren CC 04:05:22 Male Vet
11 Kirk Vickers Holohan Coaching Race Team 04:06:19 Male Senior
12 Richard Sadlier Wolverhampton Wheelers Cycling Club 04:09:01 Male Vet
13 Sam Taylor Weaver Valley CC 04:09:15 Male Senior
14 Ronan O’cualain Seamons CC 04:10:09 Male Vet
15 Phillip Warburton Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 04:10:20 Male Vet
16 Tim Marshall Seamons CC 04:13:06 Male Vet
17 Jed Friskney Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 04:14:54 Male Senior
18 Simon Higgins Liverpool Century RC 04:16:40 Male Vet
19 Alistair Stanway Weaver Valley CC 04:20:20 Male Vet
20 Mat Stephenson Congleton CC 04:22:07 Male Vet
21 Colin Hayes Liverpool Century RC 04:24:44 Male Vet
22 Paul Longley Weaver Valley CC 04:25:11 Male Senior
23 Tim Rex North Shropshire Wheelers 04:26:15 Male Vet
24 Emily Martin Weaver Valley CC 04:27:53 Female Senior
25 James Neale North Shropshire Wheelers 04:29:06 Male Senior
26 Gareth Brookes North Shropshire Wheelers 04:30:05 Male Vet
27 Jill Wilkinson Chester RC 04:31:05 Female Vet
28 Stephen Sladin Congleton CC 04:32:26 Male Vet
29 Steven Hazeldine Stone Wheelers CC 04:36:24 Male Vet
30 Nicholas Long Nova Raiders CC 04:37:14 Male Senior
31 Claire Davies Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 04:39:04 Female Vet
32 Nigel Briggs South Pennine RC 04:39:41 Male Vet
33 Andrew Lacon Nova Raiders CC 04:40:25 Male Senior
34 Ian Hawkins Port Sunlight Wheelers 04:44:32 Male Vet
35 Roger Squire Wrexham RC 04:47:18 Male Vet
36 David Gostelow Wrekinsport CC 04:48:36 Male Vet
37 Adrian Derbyshire Leek CC – Den Engel Belgian Bar 04:49:29 Male Vet
38 Andy Whitehead Seamons CC 04:56:05 Male Vet
39 Alistair Hatton Wrekinsport CC 04:56:52 Male Vet
40 Richard Tennant Manchester Triathlon Club 04:58:42 Male Senior
41 Helen Tudor Oswestry Paragon CC 05:00:08 Female Vet
42 Ian Casson Birkenhead Victoria CC 05:08:26 Male Vet
43 Robert Elliott Wrekinsport CC 05:10:51 Male Vet
44 Leigh Jones Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 05:10:58 Male Senior
45 Stuart Liggins EvoVelo Racing 05:13:34 Male Senior
46 Lee Mckervey Coventry Triathletes 05:16:02 Male Vet
47 Penny Wilkin Solihull CC 05:17:26 Female Vet
48 Nichola Rorke Exeter Whs CC 05:18:21 Female Vet
49 Corinna O’connor Coventry Road Club 05:21:25 Female Vet
50 Dave Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers 05:37:03 Male Vet
51 Sarah Mcnaney Solihull CC 05:43:42 Female Vet
52 Andy Cutting Coventry Triathletes Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch