Tom Merry, Heather Elder and Jamie Chree winners at week 3 of the Synergy Cycles Summer Crit Series at Lochgelly (Scotland) on Tuesday, July 16
Result: Synergy Cycles Summer Crit Series 3
E/1/2/3
1 Tom Merry Edinburgh University CC
2 Kevin Barclay Spokes Racing Team
3 Martin Lonie Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT
4 Corin Halliday Glasgow Green Cycle Club
5 Cameron Richardson Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
6 Colin Dunlop Veloclub Edinburgh
7 Ross Webster Westhill Bike Club
8 Rafael de Giacomo Araujo Edinburgh RC
9 Richard McDonald Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes
10 Simon Archer Imperial College Cycling Club
11 Alastair McNicol dooleys cycles
12 Chris Petrie Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club
13 Lee Rosie Stonehaven Cycling Club
14 Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq…
15 Silas Goldsworthy RT 23
16 Carlo Lacoux Discovery Junior Cycling Club
17 Alan Clark Glasgow Green Cycle Club
18 Darren Lindsay Musselburgh RCC
… continued after advert
2/3/4 Women
1 Heather Elder Synergy Cycles
2 Beth Harley-Jepson Edinburgh RC
3 Anna Anderson Glasgow Nightingale CC
4 Eleanor McKay Edinburgh University CC
5 Ingrid Kidd Angus Bike Chain
6 Emma Smith Deeside Thistle CC
7 Laura Sarkis Velocita Coaching Race Team
8 Beth Macrae Ayr Roads Cycling Club
9 Cheryl Walker Synergy Cycles
10 Jesse Mitchell Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu…
11 Eimear Nicholls Montvelo CC
12 Donna Clayton Glasgow Nightingale CC
13 Katie Priester Glasgow Nightingale CC
14 Abigail Corsie Dundee Wheelers CC
15 Kathleen Thomson Ythan CC
16 Kirsteen Ellis Synergy Cycles
17 Jennifer Noble Ythan CC
18 Vicki Woodburn Montvelo CC
19 Birgit Compton Kelso Wheelers
20 Jennifer Pender Glasgow Nightingale CC
21 Alexandra Michnowicz Glasgow Green Cycle Club
22 Nichola Bramma Holburn Cycles
23 Mairi Jimenez Kinross CC
24 Kathryn Baker Kinross CC
25 Ginny Stacy-Marks Kinross CC
… continued after advert
4th Cat Men
1 Jamie Chree Holburn Cycles
2 Neil Griffiths Glasgow Wheelers
3 Aaron Johnson Holburn Cycles
4 Gary Scott Icarus Racing
5 Thomas Fraser Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
6 Sean Taylor Peebles CC
7 Adrian Hay Dunfermline CC
8 John Soutar Ythan CC
9 Robert Marshall Team Andrew Allan Architecture
10 Stephen Crawford Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo…
11 Craig Cockburn
12 Simon Arnot Angus Bike Chain
13 Lewis Campbell Livingston Cycling Club
14 Graeme McBirnie
15 Stuart Maccallum Dundee Thistle RC
16 Ewan Gronkowski Ythan CC
17 Matthew Stephen Pedal Power RT
18 Ashley Keenon Deeside Thistle CC
19 Nikos Jakubiak Spartans Velo Club
20 Chris Hall Deeside Thistle CC
21 Nik Charlton Glasgow Wheelers
22 James Goldie Walkers Cycling Club
23 Jamie Taylor Holburn Cycles
24 John Christie Holburn Cycles
25 Matt Rus VC Long Eaton
26 Wojciech Bartkowski Musselburgh RCC
27 William Black
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch