Colin Ward, Henry Hobbs, Luke Goodwill, Abigail Biggs, Carys Lloyd and Jake Crossley among the winners at the East London Youth Circuit Series
Result: East London Youth Circuit Series
Seniors 2/3/4
1 Colin Ward Essex Roads CC
2 Haben Gebrehiwet Cycling Club Hackney
3 Zak Buttle Islington Cycling Club
4 Nathan Leaves Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
5 James O’Connell Regents Park Rouleurs
6 David Newbigging Cycling Club Hackney
7 Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
8 Calvin Cheung Hub Vélo
9 Hugh Smith Gemini BC
10 James Somerfield Hub Vélo
11 Robert Purcell NVCC
12 Simon Norman Beds Road Race Team
13 Jake Towler Strada-Sport
14 Timothy Holmes OCTAVE
15 Jacob Nicholson
16 Charles Salt Islington Cycling Club
17 Ross Pirie Cycling Club Hackney
18 Simon Weppe Islington Cycling Club
19 Enrico Guizzardi Hub Vélo
20 Aidan Kerrigan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
21 Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
22 Kai Watts Team Type 1
23 Dave Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden
YOUTH
U16 Boys Overall
1 Jake Crossley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
2 Noah Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
3 William Smith Verulam – reallymoving.com
4 Charlie Johnson Fast Test Racing Team
5 Callum Laborde Iceni Velo
6 Callum Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
7 Dylan Hicks Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
8 Nathan Hardy Welwyn Wheelers CC
9 Matthew Lord Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
10 Jamie Maxen Verulam – reallymoving.com
11 Joseph Smith Iceni Velo
12 Harry Ives Woolwich CC
13 Thomas Buckley VC Londres
14 Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney
15 Adam Allen Strada-Sport
16 Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres
17 Gaurav Meher Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
18 Damian Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC
19 Brandon Baldacci Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
20 Cameron Still VC Londres
21 Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
22 Edward Bowyer Southborough & District Whls
23 Matthew Brown 4T+ Cyclopark
24 Ovidiu Tataru Barking & Dagenham CC
U16 Boys ELYCS 9 – Stage 1
1 Jake Crossley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
2 Noah Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
3 Nathan Hardy Welwyn Wheelers CC
4 Charlie Johnson Fast Test Racing Team
5 William Smith Verulam – reallymoving.com
6 Dylan Hicks Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
7 Callum Laborde Iceni Velo
8 Callum Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
9 Matthew Lord Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
10 Jamie Maxen Verulam – reallymoving.com
11 Joseph Smith Iceni Velo
12 Harry Ives Woolwich CC
13 Adam Allen Strada-Sport
14 Thomas Buckley VC Londres
15 Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney
16 Gaurav Meher Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
17 Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres
18 Luke Prenelle VC Londres
19 Alessandro Sella Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
20 Damian Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC
21 Cameron Still VC Londres
22 Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
23 Brandon Baldacci Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
24 Bo Mayer VC Londres
25 Joshua Golliker Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
26 Edward Bowyer Southborough & District Whls
27 Ovidiu Tataru Barking & Dagenham CC
28 Matthew Brown 4T+ Cyclopark
29 Oliver Griggs Hub Vélo
U16 Boys ELYCS 9 – Stage 2
1 Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC
2 Noah Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
3 Jake Crossley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
4 William Smith Verulam – reallymoving.com
5 Callum Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
6 Callum Laborde Iceni Velo
7 Charlie Johnson Fast Test Racing Team
8 Harry Ives Woolwich CC
9 Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
10 Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney
11 Matthew Lord Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
12 Dylan Hicks Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
13 Joseph Smith Iceni Velo
14 Jamie Maxen Verulam – reallymoving.com
15 Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres
16 Nathan Hardy Welwyn Wheelers CC
17 Brandon Baldacci Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
18 Thomas Buckley VC Londres
19 Gaurav Meher Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
20 Adam Allen Strada-Sport
21 Damian Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC
22 Edward Bowyer Southborough & District Whls
23 Cameron Still VC Londres
24 Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
25 Matthew Brown 4T+ Cyclopark
26 Ovidiu Tataru Barking & Dagenham CC
U16 Girls Overall
1 Amber Brameld VC Londres
2 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Liv Awol
3 Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
4 Amy Harvey Barking & Dagenham CC
5 Jasmine Cornelius Barking & Dagenham CC
6 Mollie Bilner Stowmarket & District CC
U16 Gils ELYCS 9 – Stage 1
1 Amber Brameld VC Londres
2 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Liv Awol
3 Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
4 Amy Harvey Barking & Dagenham CC
5 Jasmine Cornelius Barking & Dagenham CC
6 Mollie Bilner Stowmarket & District CC
U16 Gils ELYCS 9 – Stage 2
1 Eleanor Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
2 Amber Brameld VC Londres
3 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Liv Awol
4 Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
5 Amy Harvey Barking & Dagenham CC
6 Jasmine Cornelius Barking & Dagenham CC
7 Mollie Bilner Stowmarket & District CC
… continued after advert
U14 Girls Overall
1 Carys Lloyd VC Londres
2 Lotty Dawson Team Milton Keynes
3 Bobbie O’Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
4 Tallulah Butcher Thanet RC
5 Skye Willis Panagua CC
6 Eloise Potel Kent Velo Kids
7 Carys Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC
8 Aimée O’Sullivan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
U14 Girls ELYCS 9 – Stage 1
1 Carys Lloyd VC Londres
2 Lotty Dawson Team Milton Keynes
3 Bobbie O’Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
4 Skye Willis Panagua CC
5 Elizabeth Watson Verulam – reallymoving.com
6 Tallulah Butcher Thanet RC
7 Eloise Potel Kent Velo Kids
8 Naomi Perry Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
9 Carys Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC
10 Aimée O’Sullivan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
U14 Girls ELYCS 9 – Stage 2
1 Carys Lloyd VC Londres
2 Lotty Dawson Team Milton Keynes
3 Bobbie O’Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
4 Tallulah Butcher Thanet RC
5 Skye Willis Panagua CC
6 Ellen Phillips Welwyn Wheelers CC
7 Eloise Potel Kent Velo Kids
8 Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC
9 Carys Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC
10 Aimée O’Sullivan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
U14 Boys Overall
1 Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
2 Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
3 Mark Lightfoot Welwyn Wheelers CC
4 Owen Prenelle VC Londres
5 Edward Charles Charlotteville CC
6 Ethan Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC
7 Dan Levine Redhill Raiders
8 Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC
9 William Gilbank Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
10 Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers
11 Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
12 William Jones Hillingdon Slipstreamers
13 Stanley Kent London Dynamo
14 Serafino Sella Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
15 Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes
16 John Appleby API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
17 Charlie Yardy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
18 Thulani Mlambo Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
19 William Munday 4T+ Cyclopark
20 Frederick Barlow Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
21 Toby Pullan Cambridge Junior Cycling Club
22 Alfie Cullender Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
U14 Boys ELYCS 9 – Stage 1
1 Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
2 Daniel Lloyd VC Londres
3 Joseph O’Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
4 Edward Charles Charlotteville CC
5 Mark Lightfoot Welwyn Wheelers CC
6 Owen Prenelle VC Londres
7 Ethan Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC
8 Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
9 William Jones Hillingdon Slipstreamers
10 William Bancroft VC Londres
11 Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC
12 Dan Levine Redhill Raiders
13 Serafino Sella Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
14 Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes
15 William Gilbank Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
16 Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers
17 Stanley Kent London Dynamo
18 Charlie Yardy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
19 Thulani Mlambo Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
20 Nathaniel Marsh Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
21 John Appleby API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
22 Frederick Barlow Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
23 William Munday 4T+ Cyclopark
24 Toby Pullan Cambridge Junior Cycling Club
25 Alfie Cullender Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
U14 Boys ELYCS 9 – Stage 2
1 Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
2 Mark Lightfoot Welwyn Wheelers CC
3 Owen Prenelle VC Londres
4 Daniel Lloyd VC Londres
5 William Munday 4T+ Cyclopark
6 Edward Charles Charlotteville CC
7 William Gilbank Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
8 John Appleby API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
9 Dan Levine Redhill Raiders
10 Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers
11 Ethan Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC
12 Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC
13 Stanley Kent London Dynamo
14 Samuel Quiggin Welwyn Wheelers CC
15 Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
16 William Jones Hillingdon Slipstreamers
17 Serafino Sella Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
18 Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes
19 Charlie Yardy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
20 Thulani Mlambo Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
21 Frederick Barlow Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
22 Toby Pullan Cambridge Junior Cycling Club
23 Alfie Cullender Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
24 Alexander Norman Beds Road Race Team
… continued after advert
U12 Girls Overall
1 Abigail Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
2 Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
3 Rebecca Gardiner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
4 Elise Whitaker Welwyn Wheelers CC
5 Sophie Potter Barking & Dagenham CC
U12 Girls ELYCS 9 – Stage 1
1 Abigail Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
2 Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
3 Rebecca Gardiner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
4 Elise Whitaker Welwyn Wheelers CC
5 Sophie Potter Barking & Dagenham CC
U12 Girls ELYCS 9 – Stage 2
1 Abigail Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
2 Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
3 Rebecca Gardiner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
4 Elise Whitaker Welwyn Wheelers CC
5 Mya Little
6 Sophie Potter Barking & Dagenham CC
U12 Boys Overall
1 Henry Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
2 Ryan Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
3 Finlay Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC
4 Jasper Simpson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
5 Freddy Augsburger Cycling Club Hackney
6 Aaron Harris Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd
7 Daniel Phillips Welwyn Wheelers CC
8 Evander Wishart Fenland Clarion CC
9 Finn O’Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
10 Rupert Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC
11 Lochlan Dyer Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
12 Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls
13 Jake Lunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
U12 Boys ELYCS 9 – Stage 1
1 Henry Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
2 Jasper Simpson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
3 Ryan Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
4 Finlay Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC
5 Freddy Augsburger Cycling Club Hackney
6 Rupert Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC
7 Daniel Phillips Welwyn Wheelers CC
8 Aaron Harris Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd
9 Evander Wishart Fenland Clarion CC
10 Finn O’Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
11 Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls
12 Lochlan Dyer Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
13 Milo Hack-lazzari Cycling Club Hackney
14 Milo Wills VC Londres
15 Jake Lunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
U12 Boys ELYCS 9 – Stage 2
1 Henry Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
2 Ryan Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
3 Aaron Harris Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd
4 Finlay Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC
5 Freddy Augsburger Cycling Club Hackney
6 Daniel Phillips Welwyn Wheelers CC
7 Evander Wishart Fenland Clarion CC
8 Jasper Simpson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
9 Finn O’Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
10 Rupert Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC
11 Lochlan Dyer Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
12 Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls
13 Jake Lunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
U10 Boys
1 Harrison Hendy Team HUP
2 Noah Smith Team Darenth
3 David Bujdei Barking & Dagenham CC
4 Alexander Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
5 Edward Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers
6 Harris McGrandle Cycling Club Hackney
7 Billy Tomlinson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
8 Elijah Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC
9 Leo Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
10 William Hughes Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
11 Arthur Steer Cycling Club Hackney
12 Tommy Chilvers Barking & Dagenham CC
U8 Boys
1 Emanuel Bujdei Barking & Dagenham CC
2 Barnaby Smith Team Darenth
3 William Butcher Thanet RC
U8 Girls
1 Harriet Butcher Thanet RC
2 Cally Little
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch