Thomas Hanlon the winner of the 2/3/4 race at round 15 of the Litherland Circuit League in Liverpool on July 17
Result: Litherland Circuit League 15
2/3/4
1 Thomas Hanlon Team Chronomaster 2nd. 49m. 57s.
2 Callum Anderson Bioracer – Moriarty Bikes 2nd. st.
3 William Abbott Innovation Racing Jnr-2nd. st.
4 Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End Cycling Club Jnr-2nd. st.
5 Declan Hudson Liverpool Century Road Club 2nd. @ 12 Secs.
6 Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion 2nd. @ 31 Secs.
7 David Price Chorlton Velo 2nd. st.
8 Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles – Mel Green 2nd. @ 34 Secs.
9 Martin Phillips Team PB Performance 2nd. @: 55 Secs.
10 George Pickering Cheshire Maverick Cycling Club 2nd. @ 2m. 18s.
11 Ben Metcalfe Innovation Racing Jnr-3rd. @ 1 Lap
12 Joseph Allen Liverpool Century Road Club 3rd. @ 2 Laps
13 Paul Molyneux North Cheshire Clarion 3rd. Same
Cat 4
1 William Wood Harry Middleton Cycling Club 27m. 11s.
2 Liam Jaques Army Cycling Club st.
3 Nicholas Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club @ 3 Secs.
4 Terry Bolland Harry Middleton Cycling Club @ 10 Secs.
5 Keith Kiernan Harry Middleton Cycling Club @ 1 Lap
Women
1 Maisy Vasic Team 22 Jnr-3rd. 27m. 11s.
2 Gabrielle Duckworth Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 2nd. @ 4 Secs.
… continued after advert
YOUTH
Youth A – Boys Distance: 15 Laps
1 Daniel Yates Innovation Racing 23m. 54s.
2 Joseph Wilson Southport Cycling Club @ 12 Secs.
3 Adam Dillon Southport Cycling Club @ 56 Secs.
4 Sam Slough North Cheshire Clarion st.
Youth B – Boys Distance: 15 Laps
1 Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo 24m. 56s.
2 John White North Cheshire Clarion @ 1. 07s.
3 Harry Roberts Liverpool Century Road Club @ 1 Lap
4 James Clinton L’pool Braveheart Bicycle Club Same
5 James Coleman Team Chronomaster Same
Youth B – Girls Distance: 13 Laps
1 Natasha Hill North Cheshire Clarion 24m. 46s.
2 Jamie Leigh Lloyd L’pool Braveheart Bicycle Club @ 46 Secs.
3 Evelyn Field L’pool Century Cycling Academy @ 1m.34s.
Youth C – Boys Distance: 15 Laps
1 Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo 26m. 09s.
2 Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion @ 21 Secs.
3 George McMullen Liverpool Century Road Club @ 2 Laps
4 Kaden Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club @: 3 Laps
5 Freddie Wood Harry Middleton Cycling Club Same
6 Daniel Johnson North Cheshire Clarion @ 4 Laps
Youth C – Girls Distance: 14 Laps
1 Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club 26m. 18s.
Youth D – Boys (Short Circuit) 7 Laps
1 Finley Leatherbarrow Liverpool Century Road Club 7m. 22s.
2 Liam Curran Harry Middleton Cycling Club st.
Youth D – Girls (Short Circuit) 7 Laps
1 Melissa Moscrop Southport Cycling Club 7m. 22s.
2 Lottie Lunt Southport Cycling Club @ 1 Lap
Youth E – Boys (Short Circuit) 7 Laps
1 Frank White North Cheshire Clarion 6m. 57s.
2 Euan Atkinson North Cheshire Clarion @ 1 Lap
3 Joseph Day BC Private Member @ 2 Laps
4 Leighton Barnicle L’pool Braveheart Bicycle Club Same
5 Benjamin Atkinson North Cheshire Clarion @ 3 Laps
Youth E – Girls (Short Circuit) 6 Laps
1 Betty Jones North Cheshire Clarion 7m. 45s.
2 Faye Curran Harry Middleton Cycling Club @ 1 Lap
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch