Harry Johnson and Cameron Thompson winners at week 16 of the Portsmouth Evening Circuits on July 17
Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 16
3 / J3
1st Cameron THOMPSON 3 VC St Raphael
2nd Jacob SCHNABEL A Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd Oliver NOLAN J3 British Cycling Private Member – South
4th Matthew JAMES 3 Chichester City Riders (CCR)
5th Phil GODFREY 3 Sotonia CC
6th Sam FOX 3 British Cycling Private Member – South
7th Kev FOSTER 3 WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
8th Dan BANKS J3 Velo Club Venta
9th Charlie HARRISON J3 VC Meudon
10th Andrew PALING A VC Meudon
11th Matt TWIST 3 British Cycling Private Member – South East
12th Owen GILES J3 Portsmouth North End CC
13th Nigel POWELL 3 VC St Rapheal
14th Richard TORRINGTON J3 Velo Club Venta
15th Ben DIXON 3 Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
16th Harry CHESTER J3 DHCyclesport Cycling Club
17th Russell THOMSON 3 WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
18th Tom SMITH J3 Velo Club Venta
… continued after advert
E / 1 / 2 / J
1st Harry JOHNSON 2 VC St Raphael
2nd Jacob ARIES 2 Kuota – GSG
3rd Ed SLOT 2 Sotonia CC
4th Luke JEROME 2 Racing Club Ravenna
5th Joseph CLARK 2 i-Team Cyclists’ Club
6th Stuart LeTISSIER 2 DHCyclesport
7th Nicholas HALE 2 Primera-TeamJobs
8th Mark TREVIS 2 Informed Sport – LGC
9th Luis COUNTINHO 2 Racing Club Ravenna
10th Paul HOPKINS 2 BIKESTRONG-KTM
11th Stuart THOMPSON 2 VC St Raphael
12th Patryk RUCKI 2 Sotonia CC
13th Ian WRIGHTSON 2 Wyndymilla
14th Cameron THOMPSON 3 VC St Raphael
YOUTH U16 [A] / YOUTH U14 [B]
1st Matthew GILMOUR B Velo Club Venta
2nd Katie-Ann CALTON Bg Solent Pirates
3rd Andrew PALING A VC Meudon
4th Oscar PRATT A Velo Club Venta
5th George COTTRELL A Poole Wheelers CC
6th Alexander MURPHY B Velo Club Venta
7th Ellen PHILLIPS Bg Welwyn Wheelers
8th Ethan McNAMARA B VC Meudon
YOUTH U12 [C] / U10 [D] / U8 [E]
1st Daniel PHILLIPS C Welwyn Wheelers
2nd Harrison HENDY D Team HUP
3rd Charlie SHEPHERD C Sotonia CC
4th Myles BRADLEY D Wight Youth Cycling Club
5th Samuel HUGHES C Velo Club Venta
6th Thomas WILKS D Sotonia CC
7th Quiola ARTHUR Dg Solent Pirates
8th Ben ALLEN E Sotonia CC
9th Chase BRADLEY E Wight Youth Cycling Club
10th Idris ARTHUR E Solent Pirates
11th Lorenzo SCARPONI E Sotonia CC
12th Giulio SCARPONI E Sotonia CC
13th Matilda WILKS Eg Sotonia CC
14th Jaya MARTINGALE Eg Sotonia CC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch