Ross Fawcett, Gemma Melton and William Hughes winners at the Suffolk Cycle Race Series at Trinity Park, Suffolk on July 17
Result: Suffolk Cycle Race Series
Men E/1/2
1 Ross Fawcett Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
2 Harley Matthews DAP Cycling Club
3 Dale Johnston Velo Schils – Interbike RT
4 Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club
5 Thomas Heal Strada-Sport
6 Fabian Horrocks Velo Schils – Interbike RT
7 Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm
8 Chris Crabtree Orwell Velo
9 Robert Staines Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
10 Matt Webster Tapp Cervelo
11 Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club
12 Chris Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club
13 Matthew Carter Velo Schils – Interbike RT
14 Mitchell Powell Team Terminator
15 Mike Smith Rapha Cycling Club
16 Jack Parrish Team Vision
17 Stephen Clark Orwell Velo
18 Seb Herrod Strada-Sport
19 Connor Rumbles Strada-Sport
20 Matt Jacobs Plomesgate CC
21 Stephen De Boltz XRT – Elmy Cycles
22 Ant Birt Plomesgate CC
23 Douglas Allen Velo Schils – Interbike RT
Prime
Ross Fawcett
Harley Matthews
Fabian Horrocks
Women E/1/2/3/4
1 Gemma Melton Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
2 Caroline Humphries
3 Sophie Holmes Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling
4 Clover Murray Liv Awol
5 Kimberlee Charlton DAP Cycling Club
6 Rebecca Johnson Brother UK Fusion RT
7 Becky Ridge TPH Racing
8 Francesca Hall DAP Cycling Club
9 Kirstin Hamilton Ipswich Bicycle Club
10 Jenny Pearce Ipswich Bicycle Club
11 Lesley Moss Brother UK Fusion RT
12 Gillian Leech Stowmarket & District CC
13 Trudy Avis Hadleigh Cycling Club
14 Laura Lawson VeloBants
15 Joanne Newstead XRT – Elmy Cycles
16 Nicola Powell Stowmarket & District CC
17 Donna Dale Walden Velo
18 Amy Johnson West Suffolk Wheelers
19 Lucy Jay TPH Racing
20 Mandy Bunn Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling
21 Lara Thomas Stowmarket & District CC
22 Molly Cutmore TPH Racing
23 Wendy Atkinson Stowmarket & District CC
24 Isabella Johnson Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling
25 Jane De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club
Prime
Jenny Pearce
Lesley Moss
Trudy Avis
… continued after advert
Cat 3/4
1 William Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club
2 Cameron Hurst Bloodwise QSW
3 James Sherwood Orwell Velo
4 Adam Colbert Ipswich Bicycle Club
5 Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC
6 Aston Bird Orwell Velo
7 Spencer Laborde Iceni Velo
8 Zac Herrod University of Derby Cycling Club
9 Neal Hughes Stowmarket & District CC
10 Paul Hanks West Suffolk Wheelers
11 Charlie Holt West Suffolk Wheelers
12 Charlie Johnson Fast Test Racing Team
13 Stephen Campbell Videre Race Team
14 Philip Large Iceni Velo
15 Mark Wingar VC Revolution
16 Michael Bell Fast Test Racing Team
17 Lewis Symes Manningtree Bicycle Club
18 Ryan Gooderham TPH Racing
19 David Husband Godric CC
20 Andrew Keedle TPH Racing
21 Douglas Allen Velo Schils – Interbike RT
22 Adam Chamberlin TPH Racing
23 Mark Powell Stowmarket & District CC
24 Sean Dunlea Bloodwise QSW
25 Matthew Denny West Suffolk Wheelers
26 Stephen De Boltz XRT – Elmy Cycles
27 Alistair Duke
28 Vincent Ellis Velo Schils – Interbike RT
29 Leon West CC Sudbury
30 Charlie Hunter Lain Stowmarket & District CC
31 William Clough
32 Scott Williams West Suffolk Wheelers
33 Matthew Drown Orwell Velo
34 Tom Webster Videre Race Team
35 Steve Ogley Velo Schils – Interbike RT
36 Mark McCormack Videre Race Team
37 Paul Bird Ipswich Bicycle Club
38 James Woodbridge Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
39 Daniel Jones
40 Richard Webber Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling
41 Thomas Burgess Velo Schils – Interbike RT
42 Maximillian Chesterman University of Nottingham SCC
43 Andrew Roberts GS Vecchi
44 Adrian Smith Ipswich Bicycle Club
45 Luke Manning Stowmarket & District CC
46 Gavin Bones Orwell Velo
47 Stephen King Stowmarket & District CC
48 Declan Keiley Godric CC
49 Tom Moore Gt Yarmouth
50 Sean Marner Ipswich Bicycle Club
51 Jack Ibbotson VC Norwich
52 Robin White UEA Velo
53 Gus Beecroft
54 Peter Fuller Strada-Sport
Prime
Cam Hurst
Spencer Laborde
Matthew Denny
… continued after advert
Youth
Youth A Boys
1 Callum Laborde Iceni Velo
2 Charlie Johnson Fast Test Racing Team
3 Alex Dale Lea Valley Youth
4 Oscar Woodward West Suffolk Wheelers
5 Arthur Hitchen Ipswich Bicycle Club
6 Joseph Smith Iceni Velo
7 William Carlyon Ipswich Bicycle Club
8 Max Avery Colchester Rovers CC
9 Kristian Mitchell Ipswich CSC
Youth B Boys
1 Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers
2 Alex Cutmore TPH Racing
3 Harvey Young Ipswich CSC
4 Todd Eaglen West Suffolk Wheelers
5 Nate Gordon Colchester Rovers CC
6 Oscar Karta-Smith Suffolk Youth Race Team
Youth A Girls
1 Martha Lebentz Hadleigh Cycling Club
2 Mollie Bilner Stowmarket & District CC
Youth B Girls
1 Phoebe Hammond Kesgrave Panthers CSC
Youth C Boys
1 Monty Page-Hills Suffolk Youth Race Team
Youth C Girls
1 Chloe Jones
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch