260 young competitors turned out at the NSC last Tuesday night for round 13 of the RL360 Isle of Man Youth League on July 16
Result: Isle of Man Youth League 13
NOVICES
1. Michael McGuinness
2. Oliver Halligan
3. Ffinlo Cannell
4. Noga Shklaish – 1st Girl
5. Luca Doyle
6. Willow Bews
7. Gretta O’Connor
8. Luke Ramsden
9. Abban Cowley
10. Annie Warren
11. Elliott Sayle
12. Aaron Fisher
13. Freya Curphey
14. George Looney
15. Genevieve Cox
16. Felix Thompson-Broadbent
17. Lara Goosen
18. Adam Nelson
19. Poppy Ball
20. Jasmin Holland
21. David Corkish
22. Jayden Hayne
23. Theo Brian
24. Mason Dickinson
25. Thomlyn Varley
26. Emilia Williams
27. Elsie Rice
28. Addien Morgans
29. Willow Curphey
30. Sophia Cowan
31. Charlotte Smith
32. Vivi Quaye
33. Nell Quaye
34. McKenzie Howard
35. Freddie Vorster
36. Evie Curphey
37. Carrick Anderson-Kelly
38. Dylan Hall
39. Amber Nation
40. Charlotte Clawson
41. Isla Hall
42. Rosie Jacobs
43. Wilfred Harding
… continued after advert
BORN 2014 & LATER
1. Jasper Anderson
2. Layton Kelly
3. William McAllister
4. Theo Hawley
5. Oliver Hutchinson
6. Jack Cregeen
7. Elliott Barron
8. Benjamin Corlett
9. Isla Kennington – 1st Girl
10. Blae Craine
11. Brody Nicol
12. Jenson Baglow
13. Arthur Ward
14. Morgan Smith
15. Steven Kennaugh
16. Joe Wardle
17. Henry Quaye
18. Ed Thompson-Broadbent
19. Tristan Halsall
20. Charlotte Halsall
21. Daniel Baker
22. John Quaye
23. James Arnold
24. Freddie Bell
25. Alfie Jacobs
26. Newton Holland
27. Matthew Kerr
28. Albert Kelly
29. Sebastian Perry
30. Rollo Thompson
31. Finlo Hoskisson
32. Oliver Maddrell
33. Jude Anderson
34. Lorelei Wilson
35. Xara Quinn
36. James Heselton
37. Alisha McCullagh
38. Ava Whyte
39. Amelia Cowan
40. Beatrice Christian
41. Lucas Kershaw
42. Benjamin Kinrade
43. Ollie Robinson
44. Evie-Rose Hill
45. Rupert Walker
46. Nico Hutchinson
47. Kilian Reynolds
48. Alfie Wilcock
49. Liliwen Parry
50. Gracie Tomlinson
51. Easton Winning
BORN 2013
1. David Leece
2. Austin Baglow
3. Bella Quaye – 1st Girl
4. James Fisher
5. Leighton Curphey
6. Aelan Morgans
7. Ayden Smith
8. Ciaran Grimshaw
9. Harry Kinrade
10. Jasper Cain
11. Sienna Curphey
12. Tallulah Wilson
13. Ewan McCubbin
14. Leo Kerr
15. Xenia Munoz-Fite
16. Lucia Osborn
17. Brody Burdon
18. Alexander Jones
19. Brooklyn Shelley
20. Liam Lonergan
21. Dillan Pulman
22. Sydney Hampton-France
23. Evangeline Sohaba
24. Lewis Arnold
25. Owen Swain
26. Lior Shklaish
27. Connor McIver
28. Tobyn Speight
29. Timothy Clawson
30. India Smith
31. Finlo Craine
32. Lucas Li-Hanlon
33. Abe Kelly
34. Hendry Hargraves
35. Liau Lanin
36. Oscar Nation
BORN 2012
1. Tommy Bass
2. Cameron Eyres
3. Tara Nelson – 1st Girl
4. Archie Kaighin
5. Corrie Brogan
6. Charlie Staley
7. George Hampton
8. Poppy Clayton
9. Oliver Kennington
10. Charlie Christian
11. Oscar Maddrell
12. Alfie Birch
13. Anthony Farthing
14. Callum Leslie
15. Millie Ward
16. Aiden Leslie
17. Noah Hutchinson
18. Henry Kinrade
19. Dot Hampton
20. Lewis Stephens
21. Finley Quirk
22. Louie Menton
23. Samuel Neto
24. Safiya Laagayed
25. Antony Aspell
26. Aditya Varshney
27. Amelie Henson
28. Leticiz Godinho
29. Sienna Doyle
30. Bella Rice
31. Sophie Halligan
32. Billy Leece
33. Leonardo Shaw
34. Orry Larkham
35. Zane Quinn
36. Max Wardle
BORN 2011
1. Jacob Wilson
2. Bernat Munoz-Fite
3. Evan Arnold
4. Alex McCullagh
5. Bobby Kewley
6. Toby Costain
7. Bobby Davenport
8. Sam Wolstencroft
9. Erin Morgan – 1st Girl
10. Zachary Cox
11. Josie Quirk
12. Ryan Holland
13. Rory Quayle
14. Leon Waddington
15. Jacob O’Neill
16. Daniel Bosendorfer
17. Pierre Goosen
18. Phoenix Shaw
19. Madison Carter
20. Ciaran McGuinness
21. Kerin Berrie
22. Clodagh Briercliffe
23. Lewis De Backer
24. Finlo Larkham
25. Nathaniel Sohaba
26. Elijah Winning
BORN 2010
1. Daniel Minay
2. Kylan Murphy
3. Conor Madsen-Mygdal
4. Thomas Hutchinson
5. Lula Kinnish – 1st Girl
6. Leon Polanowski
7. Herbie Hampton-France
8. Hugh Osborn
9. Cameron Leslie
10. Finlay Parsons
11. Ed Hampton
12. Mason Menton
13. Alfie Kinrade
14. Joel Quayle
15. Florence Heselton
16. Grace Robinson
17. James Leece
18. Ned Hampton
19. Landon Smith
20. Owen Kinrade
21. Hanako Hanson
22. Charlie Coone
BORN 2009
1. Cameron Hounsell
2. May-Saa Smith – 1st Girl
3. Zach Jones
4. Abi Clayton
5. Eddy Dillon
6. Lily-Ann Scott
7. Matthew Hooper
8. Tom Pickavance
9. Florrie Thomas
10. Tristan speight
11. Jazzy Dillon
12. Brian Hurst
BORN 2008 & EARLIER
1. James Kinrade
2. Jordan Carter
3. Joseph Devereau
4. Leon Murphy
5. Lewis Quirk
6. Sam Cunningham
7. Anna Boardman – 1st Girl
… continued after advert
U/8 & U/10 RACING BIKES
1. Cameron Hounsell
2. Tom Pickavance
3. Liam Blake
4. Abi Clayton – 1st Girl
5. Kylan Murphy
6. Zach Jones
7. May-Saa Smith
8. Lula Kinnish
9. Bernat Munoz-Fite
10. Thomas Hutchinson
11. Eddy Dillon
12. Conor Madsen-Mygdal
13. Jacob Wilson
14. Alex McCullagh
15. Cameron Eyres
16. Bobby Kewley
17. Hugh Osborn
18. Bobby Davenport
19. Poppy Clayton
20. Toby Costain
21. Noah Hutchinson
22. Florence Heselton
23. Oliver Kennington
24. Anthony Farthing
25. Antony Aspell
U/12 RACING BIKES
1. Cian Howard
2. Alec Sorby
3. Orry Lund
4. Freddie Griffin
5. Rio Kelly
6. James Kinrade
7. Jordan Carter
8. Deaglan Blake
9. Charlie Scarffe
10. Jackson Menton
11. Leon Murphy
12. Joshua Kaighin
13. Lewis Quirk
14. Ellie Neal – 1st Girl
U/14 & U/16 RACING BIKES
1. Tyler Hannay
2. Matthew Cooil
3. Ralf Holden
4. Zac Walker
5. Matthew Black
6. Tyler Annis
7. Niall Colquitt
8. Nathan Slack
9. Callum Salisbury
10. Nicola Quaye – 1st girl
11. James Devereau
12. James Scott
13. Owen Collins
14. Sophie Smith
15. Keira Prentice
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique