Angus Hawkins winner of the Bath road clubs National Series Junior Road Race on the Cublington circuit near Aylesbury
Result: Bath RC Junior Road Race
1 Angus Hawkins Zappi Racing Team
2 Max Walker Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team
3 Leo Hayter VC Londres
4 Tom Portsmouth Spiderking Soenens U19 develop…
5 Matthew Kingston RST/Cycle Division Racing Team
6 Archie Peet Welwyn Wheelers CC
7 Samuel Watson Fensham Howes – MAS Design
8 Isaac Hudson ActiveEdge Race Team
9 Harrison Mayo Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
10 Lewis Askey Backstedt Cycling
11 Alex Haines HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te…
12 James Harrison Manx Viking Wheelers CC
13 Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club
14 Iwan Evans The Bulls
15 Tosh Teare Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team
16 Robert Donaldson Fensham Howes – MAS Design
17 Farley Barber Pro Vision Race Team
18 Owain Roberts Backstedt Cycling
19 Jamie Crump Zappi Racing Team
20 Louis Bilyard Zappi Racing Team
21 Joseph Bennett Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
22 Sam Freeman Hargroves-Montezuma’s
23 Isaac Peatfield Green Jersey RT
24 Will Beech The MI Racing Academy
25 Joe Wilson Team Ribble
26 Bryn Davies The Bulls
27 Tom Couzens Zappi Racing Team
28 Jamieson Blain Zappi Racing Team
30 James Wordsworth Fensham Howes – MAS Design
31 Dan Byrne Black Line
32 Liam James-Morris Backstedt Cycling
35 Oliver Knight HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te…
36 George Mills-Keeling Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG
36 Oliver Stockwell Team Ribble
37 Thomas Day Giant Cycling Club – Halo Film…
38 Matthew Finegan Team SB Hub
39 Samuel Painter ZeroBC
40 Irfan Zaman Panagua CC
41 Thomas Bates Team Wheelguru
42 Euan Backus ZeroBC
43 Dylan Westley HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te…
44 William Foster Cyclesense
45 Samuel Clark Hargroves-Montezuma’s
46 William Jewitt Avid Sport
47 Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
48 George Pittock Thanet RC
49 David Hird Halesowen A & CC
50 Harvey Guningham 4T+ Cyclopark
51 Euan Macleod TEKKERZ CC
52 Benjamin Ferris Andover Whls
53 Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC
54 Luke Protheroe Abergavenny Road Club
55 Euan Taylor Giant Cycling Club – Halo Film…
56 Finley Newmark VC Londres
57 Blaine Carpenter Shutt Ridley RT
58 Thomas Harrington Abergavenny Road Club
59 Riley Searle Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
60 Adam Scarffe Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team
61 Oliver Cole Cycle Team OnForm
62 Matthew Houlberg Portsmouth North End CC
63 Jamie O’Connor Cycling Performance Squad
64 Alexi Edwards Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
65 Aaron Lund Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team
66 Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
67 Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC
68 Max Rushby HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te…
69 Jack Parrish Team Vision Innovative Leisure
70 Nate Oldfield Arctic Aircon RT
71 Thomas Price Avid Sport
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands