Nicholas Fennell fastest in the Kent CA 25 mile time trial on July 21st; Debbie Percival fastest woman
Result: Kent CA 25m TT
1 Nicholas Fennell Thanet RC 52:01:00 Male Senior
2 Andrew Meilak VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 52:45:00 Male Vet
3 James Odendaal Gravesend CC 53:14:00 Male Espoir
4 Dean Chiddention Abellio – SFA Racing Team 54:03:00 Male Vet
5 Neil Harrigan Gravesend CC 54:16:00 Male Vet
6 Mark Hill VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 54:20:00 Male Vet
7 Martin Jones Colour Tech RT 54:31:00 Male Vet
8 Keith Brown Southborough & Dist. Whs 54:51:00 Male Vet
9 Joseph Dobson Manchester Bicycle Club 54:57:00 Male Senior
10 Alex Pearson Wildcats CC 55:10:00 Male Vet
11 Shawn Manning Thanet RC 55:37:00 Male Vet
12 Tim Kingston GS Invicta – Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 55:58:00 Male Vet
13 Paul Smith VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 55:59:00 Male Vet
14 Lee Kingston Medway Velo Club 56:26:00 Male Vet
15 Pete Elms Colour Tech RT 56:28:00 Male Vet
16 Simon Henderson Thanet RC 57:31:00 Male Vet
17 Gary Grayland CC Bexley 59:01:00 Male Vet
18 Gary Pullen Folkestone Velo Club 59:10:00 Male Vet
19 Michael Ashcroft West Kent RC 59:41:00 Male Senior
20 Danny Frost Folkestone Velo Club 01:00:13 Male Vet
21 Andy Robinson Ashford Whs 01:00:38 Male Vet
22 Carl Chapman GS Invicta – Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 01:01:58 Male Vet
23 Christopher Bax PMR 01:02:06 Male Vet
24 Paul Kirkness Thanet RC 01:03:59 Male Vet
25 James Moss Southborough & Dist. Whs 01:04:24 Male Vet
26 Colin Ashcroft West Kent RC 01:04:52 Male Vet
27 Paul Kelk Thanet RC 01:06:12 Male Vet
28 Debbie Percival Kent Velo Girls/Boys 01:06:52 Female Vet
29 Mick James Kassei CC TeknoFuel 01:07:34 Male Vet
30 Peter Rowe Southborough & Dist. Whs 01:07:47 Male Vet
31 Simon Charles Thanet RC 01:08:08 Male Vet
32 Peter Huckstep Thanet RC 01:09:13 Male Vet
33 Andy Burrows Thanet RC 01:09:46 Male Vet
34 David Farrell Woolwich CC 01:11:36 Male Vet
35 Colin Inett Thanet RC 01:12:50 Male Vet
36 Vernon Thomas VC Elan – Harry Perry Cycles 01:13:14 Male Vet
37 Murray Spencer CC Bexley 01:14:58 Male Vet
38 Ian Turner Southborough & Dist. Whs 01:14:58 Male Vet
39 Jennifer Fearn Thanet RC 01:24:42 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique