Jennifer George and John Archibald of Ribble Pro Cycling winners at the 2019 Scottish Road Race Championships in Perthshire on July 20
Result: Scottish Road Race Championships
WOMEN
1 Jennifer George Torelli-Assure-Madison
2 Beth Harley-Jepson Edinburgh RC
3 Anna Shackley Team 22
4 Jennifer Hudson Brother UK Fusion RT
5 Beth Morrow Edinburgh RC
6 Becky Storrie Synergy Cycles
7 Eimear Nicholls Montvelo CC
8 Anna Anderson Glasgow Nightingale CC
9 Sharon Bird Edinburgh RC
10 Anne Ewing Veloclub Edinburgh
11 Harriet Wilson Glasgow University Cycling Clu…
12 Emma Smith Deeside Thistle CC
13 Lulu Tucker Ronde Works Racing
14 Lauren Davis Stirling Bike Club
15 Gillian Corsie Dunfermline CC
16 Anna Fairweather RT 23
17 Laura Cunningham Ronde Works Racing
18 Ingrid Kidd Angus Bike Chain
19 Katie Priester Glasgow Nightingale CC
20 Vicki Woodburn Montvelo CC
… continued after advert
MEN
1 John Archibald Ribble Pro Cycling
2 Fraser Martin Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
3 Richard McDonald Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes
4 Finn Crockett Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
5 Joe Reilly Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
6 Andrew Bruce Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes
7 Evan Oliphant Spartans Velo Club
8 Alexander MacRae Ciclotel f/b YPB
9 Neil Scott Deeside Thistle CC
10 Tom Merry Edinburgh University CC
11 Alexander Dent Spokes Racing Team
12 Robin Downie Team Andrew Allan Architecture
13 Tim Blathwayt Veloclub Edinburgh
14 Jon Woolrich Velo Sport Jersey
15 Alastair McNicol dooleys cycles
16 Greig Brown Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes
17 Alan Dean Edinburgh RC
18 Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA
19 Robert Wardell
20 Thomas Gelati Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes
21 Michael Gordon Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club
22 Andy Brown Velocity 44 RT
23 Ben Dixon Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
24 John Hung Team Andrew Allan Architecture
25 Oliver Murray Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes
26 Tim Mackley Velocita Coaching Race Team
27 Rod Leach Team Andrew Allan Architecture
28 Colin Jackson Edinburgh RC
29 Robin Atkinson Shetland Wheelers
30 Marc Roberts Elgin CC
31 Gavin Shirley dooleys cycles
32 Chris Williamson Velocita Coaching Race Team
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)