Result: City RC Hull 10m TT

Adam Duggleby fastest in the City RC Hull 10 mile time trial on July 24; Amanda Dean fastest woman

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: City RC Hull 10m TT

1 Adam Duggleby Vive Le Velo 19:16 Male Senior
2 Darren Yarwood Vive Le Velo 20:17 Male Vet
3 David Brearley Squadra RT 20:35 Male Senior
4 Steve Gore-Browne Team Swift 21:12 Male Vet
5 Liam Golton Selby CC 21:16 Male Senior
6 James Murphy Vive Le Velo 21:40 Male Vet
7 Adam Hardy Team Sportslab 21:42 Male Vet
8 Chris Day Selby CC 21:47 Male Senior
9 Graham Heaton City RC (Hull) 22:07 Male Vet
10 Neil Cleminshaw Vive Le Velo 22:08 Male Vet
11 Andrew Askwith Vive Le Velo 22:28 Male Vet
12 Ian Richardson Selby CC 22:45 Male Vet
13 Melvin Blackford Vive Le Velo 22:48 Male Vet
14 Tim Tharratt Squadra RT 23:09 Male Vet
14 Simon Dongray-Burke VC Beverley 23:09 Male Vet
16 Chris Chittock Selby CC 23:10 Male Vet
17 Andrew Coulbeck Selby CC 23:38 Male Vet
18 Gary Bates Team Swift 23:39 Male Vet
19 Alan Thompson Hull Thursday RC 23:44 Male Vet
20 Mark Burtonshaw Team Swift 23:49 Male Vet
21 Neil Dean Hull Thursday RC 23:53 Male Vet
22 Nicholas Fairfield City RC (Hull) 24:02:00 Male C4
23 Graeme Holdsworth VLVRC 24:07:00 Male Vet
23 Stephen Robinson VC Beverley 24:07:00 Male Vet
25 Paul Brierley Huddersfield RC 24:34:00 Male Vet
26 Mike Mcleavy City RC (Hull) 24:39:00 Male Vet
27 David Hunt Wakefield Triathlon Club 24:47:00 Male Vet
28 Mike Allen Team Jewson – MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 24:50:00 Male Vet
29 Andrew Bell Selby CC 25:05:00 Male Vet
30 Mark Rowland Selby CC 25:10:00 Male Vet
31 John Eric Potter Bridlington CC 25:12:00 Male Vet
32 Mark Philipson City RC (Hull) 25:23:00 Male Vet
33 John Savage Hull Thursday RC 25:43:00 Male Vet
34 Tim Swindin City RC (Hull) 25:47:00 Male Vet
35 Chris Devaney Hull Thursday RC 26:13:00 Male Senior
36 Amanda Dean Hull Thursday RC 26:34:00 Female Vet
37 Peter Macklam Yorkshire Road Club 27:06:00 Male Vet
38 Ian West Selby CC 27:07:00 Male Vet
38 Benjamin Mancey Selby CC 27:07:00 Male Senior
40 Anthony Washbrook City RC (Hull) 27:39:00 Male Vet
41 Gary Brearley City RC (Hull) 27:50:00 Male Vet
42 Jennifer Lynn Selby CC 28:43:00 Female Vet
43 George Miles. Barnsley Road Club 28:49:00 Male Vet
44 John Scott Vive Le Velo 31:58:00 Male Vet
45 Richard Guymer Hull Thursday RC 32:01:00 Male Vet

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory


Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK