There was another good turnout of 212 riders for round 14 of the Isle of Man’s RL360 youth league on Tuesday, July 23
Result: Isle of Man Youth League
ROUND 14 – TUESDAY, 23rd JULY 2019
NOVICES
1. Ffinlo Cannell
2. Michael McGuinness
3. Oliver Halligan
4. Willow Bews – 1st Girl
5. Abban Cowley
6. Aaron Fisher
7. Gretta O’Connor
8. Thomlyn Varley
9. Jayden Hayne
10. Jasmin Holland
11. Genevieve Cox
12. Adam Nelson
13. Freya Curphey
14. Theo Brian
15. Emilia Williams
16. Evie Curphey
17. Benjamin Gribben
18. Thomas Chase
19. Esme Gibb
20. Holly Minay
21. Eleanor Mulhern
22. Charlotte Smith
23. Lorenzo Godinha
24. Vivi Quaye
25. Charlotte Clawson
26. McKenzie Howard
27. Freddie Vorster
28. Addien Morgans
29. Rosie Jacobs
30. Jasper Hill
31. Dylan Hall
32. Isla Hall
33. Zacharias Kneen
34. Isaac Gribben
35. Harry Clancy
BORN 2014 & LATER
1. Jasper Anderson
2. Oliver Hutchinson
3. Layton Kelly
4. Jack Cregeen
5. Elliott Barron
6. Brody Nicol
7. Jenson Baglow
8. Tristan Halsall
9. Wilber Grainger
10. George Wagstaffe
11. Steven Kennaugh
12. Henry Quaye
13. Isla Kennington – 1st Girl
14. Alfie Jacobs
15. Newton Holland
16. Oliver Maddrell
17. Charlotte Ashall
18. Matthew Kerr
19. Joe Wardle
20. Sebastian Perry
21. Lorelei Wilson
24. Finlo Hoskisson
25. Esme Bond
26. Athena Kneen
27. Beatrice Christian
28. Finlo Davies
29. Lucas Kershaw
30. Martha Galloway
31. Eliza Butterworth
32. Easton Winning
33. Ollie Robinson
34. Morgan Smith
35. Lola Cringle
36. Rupert Walker
37. Gracie Tomlinson
38. Alfie Wilcock
39. Liliwen Parry
… continued after advert
BORN 2013
1. David Leece
2. Bella Quaye – 1st Girl
3. Austin Baglow
4. James Fisher
5. Leighton Curphey
6. Aelan Morgans
7. Ayden Smith
8. Jasper Cain
9. Brody Burdon
10. Liam Lonergan
11. Tallulah Wilson
12. Ethan Gonsalves
13. Leo Kerr
14. Ewan McCubbin
15. Lucas Li-Hanlon
16. Alexander Jones
17. Daisy Teare
23. Henry Hargraves
24. Liau Lanin
BORN 2012
1. Cameron Eyres
2. Tara Nelson – 1st Girl
3. Archie Kaighin
4. George Hampton
5. Poppy Clayton
6. Charlie Staley
7. Kieran Binns
8. Corrie Brogan
9. Oscar Maddrell
10. Alfie Birch
11. Henry Kinrade
12. Finley Quirk
13. Lewis Stephens
14. Anthony Farthing
15. Max Wardle
16. Oliver Kennington
17. Ethan Gibb
18. Safiya Laagayed
19. Samuel Neto
20. Thomas Sheard
21. Leticiz Godinho
22. Antony Aspell
23. Leonardo Shaw
24. Aditya Varshney
25. Amelie Henson
26. Phoebe Christian
27. Sophie Halligan
28. Orry Larkham
29. Betty Condon
BORN 2011
1. Jacob Wilson
2. Toby Costain
3. Bobby Kewley
4. Erin Morgan – 1st Girl
5. Josie Quirk
6. Rory Quayle
7. Zachary Cox
8. Ryan Holland
9. Bobby Davenport
10. Jacob O’Neill
11. Macaulay Teare
12. Evan Davies
13. Phoenix Shaw
14. Elijah Winning
15. Kerin Berrie
16. Clodagh Briercliffe
17. Madison Carter
18. Ciaran McGuinness
19. Finlo Larkham
20. Catherine Condon
BORN 2010
1. Daniel Minay
2. Kylan Murphy
3. Conor Madsen-Mygdal
4. Lula Kinnish – 1st Girl
5. Leon Polanowski
6. Thomas Hutchinson
7. Finlay Parsons
8. Ed Hampton
9. Alfie Kinrade
10. Florence Heselton
11. Grace Robinson
12. Florence Marshall
13. Joel Quayle
14. Hanako Hanson
15. Lena Sheard
16. Scarlett Cringle
BORN 2009
1. Cameron Hounsell
2. Tom Pickavance
3. Abi Clayton – 1st Girl
4. Zach Jones
5. Lily-Ann Scott
6. Matthew Hooper
7. Florrie Thomas
8. Amit Lannin
9. Brian Hurst
BORN 2008 & EARLIER
1. Jordan Carter
2. James Kinrade
3. Charlie Williams
4. Leon Murphy
5. Sam Cunningham
6. Joseph Devereau
7. Lewis Quirk
8. Jonty Shimmin
9. Anna Boardman – 1st Girl
… continued after advert
U/8 & U/10 RACING BIKES
1. Cameron Hounsell
2. Tom Pickavance
3. Abi Clayton – 1st Girl
4. Zack Jones
5. Liam Blake
6. Kylan Murphy
7. Daniel Minay
8. Thomas Hutchinson
9. Conor Madsen-Mygdal
10. Louis Piggin
11. Jacob Wilson
12. Lula Kinnish
13. Lily-Ann Scott
14. David Leece
15. Cameron Eyres
16. Bobby Davenport
17. Poppy Clayton
18. Florence Heselton
19. Toby Costain
20. Anthony Farthing
21. Antony Aspell
U/12 RACING BIKES
1. James Kinrade
2. Alec Sorby
3. Orry Lund
4. Freddie Griffin
5. Charlie Williams
6. Deaglan Blake
7. Jess Pickavance – 1st Girl
8. T.J.Teare
9. Jordan Carter
10. Florence Griffin
11. Rio Kelly
12. Charlie Scarffe
13. Ellie Neal
14. Lewis Quirk
15. Jackson Menton
16. Leon Murphy
17. Joshua Kaighin
U/14 & U/16 RACING BIKES
1. Tyler Hannay
2. Zac Walker
3. Matthew Cooil
4. Ralf Holden
5. Tyler Annis
6. Matthew Black
7. Nathan Slack
8. Callum Salisbury
9. Niall Colquitt
10. Ivan Sorby
11. Owen Collins
12. Nicola Quaye – 1st Girl
13. James Scott
14. James Devereau
15. Sophie Smith
16. Mairi Harrison
17. Ella Griffin
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)