Result: Corley Cycles Summer Series 14

Jake Hales, John Wingfield, Simon Addy, and Georgia Bullard of Brother UK Fusion RT winners at week 14 of the Corley Cycles Summer Series at the Milton Keynes Bowl

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Corley Cycles Summer Series 14

E/1/2/3
1 Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
2 Clay Davies Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk…
3 Oliver Knight HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te…
4 Charlie Passfield Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
5 Joshua Avery Team Vision Innovative Leisure
6 Tiago Fougo Strada-Sport
7 Alexi Edwards Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
8 Enrico Cacciatori QN Racing
9 James Garrett Rugby Velo
10 Oliver Hennessy Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
11 Adam Strudwick Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk…
12 Simon Norman Beds Road Race Team
13 Nathaniel Rosa ActiveEdge Race Team
14 Blaine Carpenter Shutt Ridley RT
15 Dan Tamplin Echelon Cycling
16 Sean Dines Milton Keynes Road Club
17 Matthew Humpage Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
18 Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles
19 Martin Galpin Icknield Road Club

… continued after advert

Cat 3/4
1 John Wingfield Team Signum
2 Jack Pinchin VéloElite RC
3 James Beechey Shutt Ridley RT
4 Krzysztof Zakreta CC Luton
5 Luke Slater Race Hub
6 Tobi Ng Banbury Star CC
7 Stephen Wade F6B2
8 Gregory Holmes Team Vision Innovative Leisure
9 Daniel Gullefer Beds Road Race Team
10 Robert Wood Broughton Cycling Group
11 Jaime Mason CC Luton
12 Scott Horwood Hitchin Nomads CC
13 Julian Mills
14 Evan Carter Team Corley Cycles
15 Simon Bull Banbury Star CC
16 Paul Rendle Team Milton Keynes
17 Alexander Ranscombe Stevenage CC
… continued after advert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

4th Cat only
1 Simon Addy F6B2
2 Paul Allday Abingdon Race Team
3 Paul Lister Herts Rouleur Racing Club
4 Mark Whistler Cowley Road Condors
5 Bob Sutton
6 James Phillips Berkhamsted Cycling Club
7 Jos Dyer
8 Tim Smith Abingdon Race Team

2/3/4 Women
1 Georgia Bullard Brother UK Fusion RT
2 Barbara de Koning Team Milton Keynes
3 Lauren Higham Liv Awol
4 Chloe Vickers Team Milton Keynes
5 Frances Lammyman Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC…
6 Catherine Jones Hitchin Nomads CC
7 Ria Mobbs Crimson Orientation Marketing …
8 Alexandra Hamilton TW1 Racing
9 Rebecca Greenham
10 Lucie Gallen Team Milton Keynes

AlpsCyclesMidstory


Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK