Result: Women’s National Masters RR Championship

Maryka Sennema, Helen Jackson, Helen Ralston and Alicia Speake among the winners at the Women’s National Masters RR Championship at Lancaster on Sunday

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Women’s National Masters RR Championship

Womens Masters A (30 – 34)
1 Helen Ralston Team LDN
2 Fiona Russell Brother UK Fusion RT
3 Jo Ryding Team JRC
4 Sophie Earl Valley Striders CC
5 Rebecca Longthorp Team Boompods
6 Hannah Bruce Crimson Orientation Marketing …
7 Nicola Soden Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling
8 Jess Fawcett Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
9 Gabriella Nordin TW1 Racing

Womens Masters B (35 – 39)
1 Alicia Speake Team LDN
2 Mary Wilkinson Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve…
3 Leah Ball TW1 Racing
4 Gemma Sargent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve…
5 Rebecca Rimmington Team Merlin
6 Charlotte Heywood-Mahé Les Filles Racing Team
7 Laura Tissiman Crimson Orientation Marketing …
8 Elizabeth Hughes Team LDN
9 Emma Smith Deeside Thistle CC
10 Claire Hammond TW1 Racing
11 Jess Taylor

… continued after advert

Womens Masters C (40 – 44)
1 Helen Jackson Kendal Cycle Club
2 Georgina Paul Ross On Wye & District CC
3 Ingrid Kidd Angus Bike Chain
4 Karen Heppenstall Sportstest RT
5 Jennifer Andrews Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)

Womens Masters D (45 – 49)
1 Maryka Sennema Paceline RT
2 Clare Rhead Lichfield City CC
3 Alicia Lisle OVB
4 Nicola Green Valley Striders CC
5 Nicola Moore Squadra RT
6 Tamala McGee Assos Equipe UK
7 Vivienne Tomlin 1904 RT
8 Claire Whitworth Team JRC

Womens Masters E (50 – 54)
1 Alison Lilley Fenland Clarion CC
2 Catherine Coley VC Londres
3 Gillian Corsie Dunfermline CC
4 Caroline Whittaker Amersham Road Cycling Club
5 Carolyn Swan 1904 RT
6 Sarah Cramoysan Prima Team Racing
7 Jayne Paine Les Filles Racing Team
8 Nikki Toomer Exeter Wheelers
9 Miriam Whitehurst Somer Valley CC
10 Sandra Mackay Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling
11 Kim Brown trainSharp Club

… continued after advert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

2/3/4
1 Joe Reilly Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
2 Craig Rogers Cambridge University CC
3 Jack Crook Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC
4 Ben Granger Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
5 Jake Cowen
6 Lloyd Wise BIKESTRONG-KTM
7 Christopher Humphries Onimpex Bio Racer RT
8 Richard Bickley Border City Wheelers CC
9 Jamie Fletcher Ellan Vannin Cycling Club
10 Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC
11 Samuel Jackson
12 Charlie Critchley Tactic Sport
13 Sam Marshall Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik…
14 Karl Smith Bott Cycle Team
15 Andrew Morris Team LDN
16 Adam Baines Hoppers Rollers
17 Leon Barnes Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
18 Chris Thomas Better Cycling
19 George Galbraith Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
20 Gavin Berry Lune Racing Cycling Club
21 Richard Morgan Barrow Central Wheelers
22 Martin Phillips Team PB Performance
23 Daniels Kucerjavijs Team JRC
24 Jimmy Froggatt SKCC
25 Martin Woffindin Secret-Training.cc
26 Andrew Markham Lune Racing Cycling Club
27 Lee Carter Ribble Valley CRC
28 Frazer Morley
29 Angus Haygarth
30 Peter Anderson
31 George Pickering Cheshire Maverick CC

AlpsCyclesMidstory


Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK