Howard Bayley fastest in the Sussex CA 30 mile Time Trial on July 28; Karen Mcgrath fastest woman
Result: Sussex CA 30m Time Trial
1 Howard Bayley Blazing Saddles 01:04:34 Male Vet
2 Steve Dennis East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 01:06:34 Male Vet
3 Nik Allen Worthing Excelsior CC 01:06:53 Male Vet
4 Kevin Plummer South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 01:08:18 Male Vet
5 Adrian Blacker C and N Cycles RT 01:08:32 Male Vet
6 David Pollard In-Gear 01:09:50 Male Vet
7 James Stone Brighton Excelsior CC 01:10:59 Male Vet
8 John Mcgrath Worthing Excelsior CC 01:11:04 Male Vet
9 Antony Bee Wigmore CC 01:11:48 Male Vet
10 Tom Houghton Brighton Excelsior CC 01:12:50 Male Vet
11 Martin Booker South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 01:15:02 Male Vet
12 Huw Williams Worthing Excelsior CC 01:15:18 Male Vet
13 Donald Parker Brighton Mitre CC 01:16:01 Male Vet
14 Jon Fairclough Woking Cycle Club 01:19:56 Male Vet
15 Peter Owen Norwood Paragon CC 01:20:37 Male Vet
16 Peter Davies Brighton Mitre CC 01:21:04 Male Vet
17 Karen Mcgrath Worthing Excelsior CC 01:21:11 Female Vet
18 Richard Turner Epsom CC 01:21:47 Male Vet
19 Peter Rowe Southborough & Dist. Whs 01:23:39 Male Vet
20 Mike O’gorman Worthing Excelsior CC 01:24:00 Male Vet
21 Conor Boyle Woking Cycle Club 01:24:26 Male Vet
22 Barrie Foster Anerley BC 01:25:41 Male Vet
23 Peter Horsfield Redmon CC 01:27:07 Male Vet
24 Joshua Thomas Epsom CC 01:27:23 Male Espoir
25 Richard Claxton VC Elan – Harry Perry Cycles 01:27:54 Male Vet
26 James Thomas Epsom CC 01:29:04 Male Vet
27 Robin Johnson Brighton Mitre CC 01:31:35 Male Vet
28 Brian Hill Epsom CC 01:33:29 Male Vet
Tandem
1 Mark Jones GS Stella 01:07:00 Male Vet
1 Tony Reeves GS Stella 01:07:00 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands