Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 18

Justin Hoy, James Kenward and Matt Woods winners at week 18 of the Portsmouth Evening Circuits on July 31st

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 18

E/1/2
1 Justin Hoy Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT
2 Andy Shackel Team Wiggle
3 Harry Johnson VC St Raphael
4 Jack Freeman Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
5 Matthew Houlberg Portsmouth North End CC
6 Jacob Aries Kuota – GSG
7 Brook Elgie Sotonia CC
8 Ed Slot Sotonia CC
9 Patryk Rucki Sotonia CC
10 Ethan Court Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
11 Luis Coutinho Racing Club Ravenna
12 Simon Brooks VC St Raphael
13 David Kovacs Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
14 Oliver Winwood Bratchell Velo Club Venta
15 Mark Valentine Poole Wheelers CC
16 Thomas Collins University of Bath Cycling Clu…
17 Sam Redding
18 Nicholas Hale Primera-TeamJobs
19 Stuart LeTissier DHCyclesport Cycling Club
20 Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists’ Club
21 Joe Parker Blazing Saddles Cycles
22 Tristan Galloway VC Meudon
23 Victoria Lovett Liv Awol
… continued after advert

3rd Cat only
1 James Kenward Portsmouth North End CC
2 Benjamin Finbow VC Meudon
3 Daniel Baker Morvelo Basso
4 Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC
5 Harry Parsons Sotonia CC
6 Laurence Brown Chichester City Riders (CCR)
7 Harry Chester DHCyclesport Cycling Club
8 Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists’ Club
9 Jeremy Hubbard Hargroves Cycles CC
10 Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC
11 Robert Ford Portsmouth North End CC
12 Luke Gilder
13 Ben Dixon Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
14 Tom Smith Velo Club Venta
15 Gareth Fiford Portsmouth North End CC

4th Cat only
1 Matt Woods
2 Charles Orchard West Wight Wheelers
3 Martin Dyde BTNRT
4 Joseph Wynne Sotonia CC
5 Tobias Hunter
6 David Morris Velo Club Venta
7 Philip Wise Southdown Velo
… continued after advert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

U8 Boys
1 Chase Bradley Wight Youth Cycling Club

U10 Boys
1 Myles Bradley Wight Youth Cycling Club

U12 Boys
1 Edward Wellstood Solent Pirates
2 Samuel Hughes Velo Club Venta

U14 Boys
1 Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta
2 Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta

U16 Boys
1 George Cottrell Poole Wheelers CC
2 Alistair Platt
3 Oscar Pratt Velo Club Venta

AlpsCyclesMidstory


Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK