Jack Crook winner of the category 2/3/4 Clieves Hill Road Race at Lydiate on August 4 near Liverpool
Result: Clieves Hill Road Race
1 Jack Crook Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC
2 Richard Butler Kendal Cycle Club
3 David Price Chorlton Velo
4 William Foster Cyclesense
5 Richard Bickley Border City Wheelers CC
6 Oliver Newlan Chorlton Velo
7 Samuel Jackson
8 Sam Marshall Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik…
9 Christopher Quin Onimpex Bio Racer RT
10 Jack Moore
11 Kieran Wynne-Cattanach Team B38 / Cycles In Motion
12 Mitchell Russell Clwb Beicio Egni
13 Jack Williams Clwb Beicio Egni
14 Matthew Williams Prologue Racing Team
15 Alexander Hutchinson Prologue Racing Team
16 Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC
17 Thomas Hanlon Team Chronomaster
18 Charlie Critchley Tactic Sport
19 Lloyd Wise BIKESTRONG-KTM
20 Chris Thomas Better Cycling
21 Matthew Finegan Team SB Hub
22 David Reece TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi
23 Anthony Greenhalgh Team Chronomaster
24 Ryan Ashcroft Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
25 Christopher Humphries Onimpex Bio Racer RT
26 Samuel Wadsworth 3RT
27 Cai Edwards Clwb Beicio Egni
28 Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion
29 Harvey Stroh Team SB Hub
30 Aled Roberts Clwb Beicio Egni
31 Martin Watson Chorlton Velo
32 Alastair Hepworth Wakefield CC
33 Ben Dobson Team ASL-Bolton
34 Ian Clarke Evans Cycles Race Team
35 Sami Al Hadid
36 Roy Holmes Bott Cycle Team
37 David Williams Kuota – GSG
38 Thomas Ashcroft Bott Cycle Team
39 Gavin Berry Lune Racing Cycling Club
40 Paolo Brucciani Lune Racing Cycling Club
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique