Result: Bedfordshire RC 25m TT

Ross Clarke fastest in the Bedfordshire RC 25 mile time trial on August 4th near Biggleswade on the A1; Sue Rust fastest woman

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Bedfordshire RC 25m TT

1 Ross Clarke TMG Horizon Cycling Team 49:37:00 Male Senior
2 Luke Clarke TMG Horizon Cycling Team 50:45:00 Male Senior
3 Karl Willis Herts Rouleurs Racing Club 52:05:00 Male Senior
4 Martin Reynolds Cambridge CC 53:16:00 Male Vet
5 Nick Morgan Hitchin Nomads CC 54:07:00 Male Senior
6 Matthew Reader Verulam CC 54:14:00 Male Vet
7 Leigh Smith JCA Equipe Velo 54:23:00 Male Senior
8 Andy Sharman Team Bottrill 54:31:00 Male Vet
9 Matt Donovan Bedfordshire Road RT 54:38:00 Male Senior
10 Peter Lloyd N+1 – Lindfield Coffee Works 54:41:00 Male Vet
11 Robert Watson Cambridge CC 55:15:00 Male Vet
12 William Wallace CC London 55:19:00 Male Vet
13 Andy Stuart Velo Club St Raphael 55:33:00 Male Vet
14 Mark Greenhow St Neots CC 55:41:00 Male Vet
15 Ken Platts Cambridge CC 55:55:00 Male Vet
16 Steve Kaye Fenland Clarion CC 56:21:00 Male Vet
17 Adrian Gower Bedfordshire Road CC 56:48:00 Male Vet
18 Patrick Ellerbeck St Neots CC 57:02:00 Male Vet
19 Jason Davies Royal Air Force Cycling Association 57:21:00 Male Vet
20 Adrian Cox Team Milton Keynes 57:50:00 Male Vet
21 Ian Markham Chronos RT 58:05:00 Male Vet
22 Steve Clarke TMG Horizon Cycling Team 58:24:00 Male Vet
23 Jon Friend Bedfordshire Road RT 58:41:00 Male Vet
24 Nathan Gallavan Team Corley Cycles 59:04:00 Male Senior
24 Nick Hickman Team Salesengine.co.uk 59:04:00 Male Vet
26 Alan Crane Chronos RT 59:06:00 Male Vet
27 Sue Rust Kettering CC 59:09:00 Female Vet
28 David Earl trainSharp 59:18:00 Male Vet
29 Robert Saunders North Bucks RC 59:20:00 Male Vet
30 Michael Cope Kettering CC 59:24:00 Male Vet
31 Stan Nwaka Verulam Really Moving 59:44:00 Male Vet
32 Ian Stokes 45 RC 59:50:00 Male Vet
33 Noel Toone Kettering CC 01:00:14 Male Vet
34 Sean Odonnell CC London 01:00:17 Male Senior
35 Mark Booth Kettering CC 01:00:39 Male Vet
36 Richard Moule Bossard Whs 01:00:45 Male Vet
37 Gary Patmore Bedfordshire Road CC 01:00:53 Male Senior
38 Paul Breeze Peterborough CC 01:01:35 Male Vet
39 Richard Hutt Harp RC 01:01:55 Male Vet
40 Graham Pepperdine Verulam CC 01:02:21 Male Vet
41 Matt Price Icknield RC 01:03:08 Male Vet
42 Loz Staples Velo-One Cycling Team 01:03:39 Male Vet
43 Charlie Stockham Kettering CC 01:04:19 Male Junior
44 Lewis Moran Kettering CC 01:04:21 Male Senior
45 Dominic Whitehead St Ives CC 01:05:22 Male Vet
46 Judy Reid Icknield RC 01:05:43 Female Vet
47 Helen Gravatt CC Ashwell 01:05:56 Female Vet
48 Allison Kaye Verulam CC 01:07:11 Female Vet
49 Matt Prince Icknield RC 01:08:53 Male Vet
50 Steve Mussett Bedfordshire Road CC 01:09:08 Male Vet
51 Becky Slaymaker Bedfordshire Road CC 01:09:23 Female Senior
52 Su-Anne Bullock Icknield RC 01:09:43 Female Vet
53 Trevor Parrish A5 Rangers CC 01:11:43 Male Vet
54 David Crane Chronos RT 01:12:43 Male Vet
55 Norman King St Neots CC 01:17:01 Male Vet
56 Christine Tovey Icknield RC 01:17:47 Female Vet
57 Jo Mcdonnell Bedfordshire Road CC 01:19:41 Female Vet

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory


Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK