Nick Tarmey fastest in the Sotonia CC 10 mile time trial on August 4 near Southampton; Caitlin Peters fastest woman
Result: Sotonia CC 10m TT
1 Nick Tarmey Velo Club Venta 21:41 Male Vet
2 Paul Jones Primera-Teamjobs 21:50 Male Vet
3 Paul Lockyer New Forest CC 21:51 Male Senior
4 Neil Mackley …a3crg 22:02 Male Vet
5 Aron Kelly New Forest CC 22:38 Male Senior
6 Simon Berogna Velo Club St Raphael 22:50 Male Vet
7 Julian Lockwood Primera-Teamjobs 23:03 Male Vet
8 Phil Wilks Sotonia CC 23:05 Male Senior
9 Stuart Gillies Twickenham CC 23:28 Male Vet
10 Ray Claridge New Forest CC 23:35 Male Vet
11 Nick Ohara New Forest CC 23:35 Male Vet
12 Bradley Perkins PDQ Cycle Coaching 24:00:00 Male Juvenile
13 Barry Hards New Forest CC 24:44:00 Male Vet
14 Pete Harris Andover Wheelers 24:47:00 Male Vet
15 Caitlin Peters Storey Racing 24:48:00 Female Junior
16 Kirsty Mcseveney …a3crg 25:05:00 Female Senior
17 Terry Icke CC Weymouth 25:27:00 Male Vet
18 Martin Beale Velo Club St Raphael 25:30:00 Male Vet
19 Ian Turner Tornado Road Cycling Club 25:35:00 Male Vet
20 Mike Anderson Club Cycliste Moncontourais 25:42:00 Male Vet
21 Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta 25:42:00 Male Juvenile
22 Simon West Andover Wheelers 25:53:00 Male Vet
23 Adrian Watkins Tornado Road Cycling Club 27:28:00 Male Vet
24 Jonathan Legg Sotonia CC 27:38:00 Male Vet
25 Oliver Berney Royal Sutton CC 27:39:00 Male Vet
26 William Simmons Christchurch Bicycle Club 28:24:00 Male Vet
27 Sien Van Der Plank University of Southampton RC 29:06:00 Female Senior
28 David England Crabwood CC 29:29:00 Male Vet
29 Kevin Bannister Hardley Runners 32:22:00 Male Vet
30 Martin Balk 3C Cyclexperience 33:16:00 Male Vet
31 Mary Corbett Sotonia CC 37:44:00 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique