Matthew Webster, Olivia Bentley, Miriam Bullock, Alex Talbot, Billy Taylor and Neil Pearson winners at round 5 of the Team LDN Crit Series on August 3 at Redbridge (NE London)
Result: Team LDN Crit Series 5
E/1/2
1 Matthew Webster TAAP Cervelo
2 Theodor Obholzer Durham University Cycling Club
3 Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT
4 Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club
5 Nesta Ferguson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
6 Thomas Arkell East London Velo
7 Dominic Schils Velo Schils – Interbike RT
8 Tom Wiley Team LDN
9 Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT
10 Colin Peck Chelmer CC
11 Thomas Denwood Harrogate Nova CC
12 Tom Elwood Team LDN
13 Michael Krukov Team LDN
14 Liam Fenner API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
15 Jody Paxman Team LDN
16 Hugh Smith Gemini BC
17 Eliot Ward
18 Andrew Taylor DAP Cycling Club
19 Jordan Calcutt Islington Cycling Club
20 Robert Staines Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
21 Louis Bilyard Zappi Racing Team
22 Jake Hollins Speeder Cycling Team
23 Giulio Cervi Wolverhampton Whls
24 Colin Ward Essex Roads CC
25 Rhys Howells Richardsons-Trek RT
26 Benedict Thompson Team LDN
27 James Madgwick Bloodwise QSW
Womens E/1/2 Race
1 Olivia Bentley Team Vision Innovative Leisure
2 Kerry Middleton Team LDN
3 Danielle Shrosbree Team LDN
4 Elizabeth Hughes Team LDN
5 Amy Marks Team LDN
6 Hannah Graveney Liv Awol
7 Clover Murray Liv Awol
8 Haddi Conant Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling
Womens 3/4
1 Miriam Bullock East London Velo
2 Jess Morgan NLTCBMBC
3 Isabella Torrie Liv Awol
4 Meg Pugh Velociposse
5 Emma Watson Islington Cycling Club
6 Maddie Wilson Guernsey Velo Club (LBG)
7 Ivana Prokopova North Road CC
8 Kate Palmer Brixton Cycles Club
9 Abigail Coles North Road CC
10 Biola Babawale Velociposse
… continued after advert
4th Cat Only
1 Alex Talbot Islington Cycling Club
2 Claudio Lima Penge Cycle Club
3 Chris Thomas VC Londres
4 Luca Russo Cambridge CC
5 Alexandre Proy Rapha Cycling Club
6 Greg Hilson OCTAVE
7 Harvey Leadbeater Cambridge CC
8 David Hawes Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club
9 Paul Donegan Chelmer CC
10 Justin Teutsch
11 Rossen Roussanov Islington Cycling Club
12 Jack Rendle Islington Cycling Club
13 Andy Wakeling Hub Vélo
14 Oliver Chapman Welwyn Wheelers CC
3rd Cat Only
1 Billy Taylor
2 Phillip Belshaw
3 John Parkin CC London
4 James Webb Elitecycling
5 Neil Hughes Velo Schils – Interbike RT
6 Jacob Nicholson
7 Iain McNaught CC London
8 Sonny Molloy Rapha Cycling Club
9 Emyr Davies Rapha Cycling Club
10 Ben Moody Rapha Cycling Club
11 Samuel Thienel Momentum Cycles RC
12 Daniel Bennett Hub Vélo
13 Benjamin May Paria CC
14 Tom Austin Dirty Wknd
15 Theodore Tadros trainSharp Club
16 Enrico Guizzardi Hub Vélo
17 Edward Jackson Islington Cycling Club
18 Kristofer Middleton Rapha Cycling Club
… continued after advert
Masters C+
1 Neil Pearson Gemini BC
2 Arjan Planting Dulwich Paragon CC
3 Charles Kennedy-Scott Cycling Club Hackney
4 Gavin Arber Regents Park Rouleurs
5 Matthew Carter Velo Schils – Interbike RT
6 Robert Purcell NVCC
7 Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC
8 Spencer Nash Bishops Stortford CC
9 Sean Kilroy Cambridge CC
10 Ross Courtnell Essex Roads CC
11 Daryl Maffey CC London
12 Ross Hallard Team LDN
13 Valentino Fontana Project 51
14 Nicholas Beale Abingdon Race Team
15 Jaroslaw Kobylinski Ipswich Bicycle Club
16 James Webb Elitecycling
17 Clement Palozzi Walden Velo
18 Steve Noel Rapha Cycling Club
19 Philip Hersey Eagle RC
20 Rupert Beale Abingdon Race Team
21 Lee Desborough St Ives CC
22 Paul Stewart Full Gas Racing Team
23 Chris Ware Rapha Cycling Club
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)