Chris Shakya, Chris Howarth and Adam Toole winners at rounds 6 & 7 of the Torbay Velopark Thursday Series
Result: Torbay Velopark Thursday Series 7
3/4, August 1
1 Chris Howarth Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
2 Lewis Hull Exeter Wheelers
3 Callum Ecobichon Mid Devon CC
4 Joe Rosser Exeter Wheelers
5 Ross Morris Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club
6 Oliver Pennington 1st Chard Whls
7 Ben Savage Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
8 Craig Lawson Exeter Wheelers
9 Kevin Jones Somerset Road Club
10 Steve Blake Plymouth Corinthian CC
… continued after advert
Round 6
3/4
1 Chris Shakya Exeter Wheelers
2 Ben Savage Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
3 Alexander Ford
4 Mark Szender Exeter Wheelers
5 Lewis Hull Exeter Wheelers
6 Tim Penberthy Exeter Wheelers
7 Simon Rendell Exeter Wheelers
8 Oliver Pennington 1st Chard Whls
9 Michael Smith Plymouth Corinthian CC
10 Ross Morris Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club
11 Michael Rogers Plymouth Corinthian CC
12 Nick Blight Nopinz Symec Development Team
13 Craig Lawson Exeter Wheelers
14 John Morse Penzance Wheelers
15 Matt Parsons Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club
E/1/2 Category
1 Adam Toole VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu…
2 James Williams Team Tor 2000 KALAS
3 James Cartlidge Plymouth Corinthian CC
4 Aled Jones VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu…
5 Travis Bramley BCR Racing
6 Julian Pitocco Mid Devon CC
7 Joe Godwin Exeter Wheelers
8 Simon Szender Exeter Wheelers
9 Andrew Whittemore Exeter Wheelers
10 Charlie Revell Team Tor 2000 KALAS
Women (E/1/2/3/4)
1 Charlotte Turner Plymouth Corinthian CC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique