Andrew Turner, Matt Witts, Jack Broadley, Monica Eden and Neil Lewis winners at week 19 of the Rowe & King Series in Cardiff on August 7
Result: Rowe & King Series 19
E/1/2/3
1 Andrew Turner SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
2 Joseph Rees Wales Racing Academy
3 David Middleton Cardiff Ajax CC
4 Nathan Hallett Nopinz Symec Race Team
5 Kinsey McIlquham VELOFLOW CC – ROWE & KING
6 Jack Broadley VELOFLOW CC – ROWE & KING
7 Matt Witts BIKESTRONG-KTM
8 Alex Faux Team Tor 2000 KALAS
9 Adam Faux Team Tor 2000 KALAS
10 Thomas Bass Nopinz Symec Development Team
Cat 2/3/4
1 Matt Witts BIKESTRONG-KTM
2 Joseph Rees Wales Racing Academy
3 Nathan Hallett Nopinz Symec Race Team
4 Alex Faux Team Tor 2000 KALAS
5 David Middleton Cardiff Ajax CC
6 Nick Ball Team Tor 2000 KALAS
7 Christopher Smith Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
8 David Jarrom Cardiff Ajax CC
9 Adam Faux Team Tor 2000 KALAS
10 Gerry Bowditch Pontypool RCC
… continued after advert
Cat 3/4
1 Jack Broadley VELOFLOW CC – ROWE & KING
2 Michael Webb Cardiff Ajax CC
3 Matthew Williams Cardiff Ajax CC
4 Daniel Powell Cardiff JIF
5 Unknown Rider
6 Ian Hicks Nopinz Symec Development Team
7 Wayne Reeks Ely Race Club
8 Monica Eden Macclesfield Wheelers
9 Isaac Henley VELOFLOW CC – ROWE & KING
10 Peter Phillips Bath Cycling Club
Masters 40+
1 Neil Lewis VELOFLOW CC – ROWE & KING
2 Simon Cox DIMASCIO
3 Dion Thomas Bynea CC
4 Courtney Rowe VELOFLOW CC – ROWE & KING
5 Frazer White Pontypool RCC
6 John Carter Radeon-Cycology RT
7 Richard Harris Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
8 Gavin Lancaster Steele Davis Via Roma RT
9 Rupert Beale Abingdon Race Team
10 Nicholas Beale Abingdon Race Team
Women (E/1/2/3/4)
1 Monica Eden Macclesfield Wheelers
2 Poppy Thompson Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve…
3 Sasha Smith Portishead Cycling Club
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique