Kevin Chant fastest in round 4 of the Wight Mountain Time Trial Series (Isle of Wight) on August 8; Anne Loh fastest woman
Result: Wight Mountain Time Trial Series 4
1 Kevin Chant Wightlink Wight Mountain Race Team 21:16 Male Senior
2 Clint Oliver Wightlink Wight Mountain Race Team 22:15 Male Vet
3 James Veal Wightlink Wight Mountain Race Team 22:29 Male Vet
4 Joe Staunton Paceline RT 23:02 Male Senior
5 Martin Piper TeamSpy 23:21 Male Vet
6 Marcus Attridge Bike Jockey CC 23:55 Male Vet
7 Darren Cole Bike Jockey CC 24:00:00 Male Senior
8 Oliver Nolan Wight Cycle Hire RT 24:01:00 Male Junior
9 Paul Martin TeamSpy 24:03:00 Male Vet
10 Charles Orchard West Wight Wheelers 24:16:00 Male Senior
11 Alexander Paul TeamSpy 24:41:00 Male Senior
12 James Pett Wightlink Wight Mountain Race Team 24:41:00 Male Senior
13 Rollo Dixon TeamSpy 24:59:00 Male Senior
14 Kevin Foster Wightlink Wight Mountain Race Team 25:35:00 Male Vet
15 Andrew Knight Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 26:24:00 Male Vet
16 Ben Morgan Wight Tri 26:32:00 Male Senior
17 Anne Loh TeamSpy 26:52:00 Female Vet
18 Jan Fletcher Wight Tri 27:17:00 Female Vet
19 Hollie Dowling Wight Cycle Hire RT 27:49:00 Female Senior
20 John Allen Wight Cycle Hire RT 28:03:00 Male Vet
21 Russ Mellor Wight Tri 28:21:00 Male Vet
22 Steve Dines Wight Tri 29:34:00 Male Vet
23 Sophie Nolan Wight Cycle Hire RT 30:40:00 Female Junior
24 Owen Brunsden Bicester Millennium CC 30:41:00 Male Vet
25 Eddie Johnson Virtual Cycling Club 31:49:00 Male Juvenile
26 Jeremy Short Shorts Fencing R.T 31:51:00 Male Vet
27 Marcus Johnson Wight Tri 32:39:00 Male Vet
Tandem
1 Allan Cook West Wight Wheelers 29:27:00 Male Vet
1 Ewan Cook West Wight Wheelers 29:27:00 Male Juvenile
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
… continued after advert
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique