Results: Brownlee Circuit Races (Leeds)

Corinne Side, Michaela Laxton and Thomas Wood winners at Ilkley Cycling Club circuit races at the Brownlee Circuit Races (Leeds) on Wednesday, August 7

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Results: Brownlee Circuit Races (Leeds)

Female E/1/2/3/4
1 Corinne Side Cycle Team OnForm
2 Louise Scupham Liv Awol
3 Millie Skinner Southdown Velo
4 Sophie Earl Valley Striders CC
5 Gemma Hutchins Blaydon CC
6 Rebecca Dawes RFDA
7 Rachel Earnshaw Datalynx Parensis
8 Katie Parry Albarosa Cycling Club
9 Rebecca Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation
10 Josie Cram Albarosa Cycling Club
11 Lydia Hunter University of Leeds Cycling Club
12 Jess Hobson-Taylor Crimson RT
13 Alex Kendal-Smith Crimson RT
14 Nicola Greenwood Albion Cycling Co
15 Nicola Green Valley Striders CC
16 Olivia Fawcett Team Boompods
17 Gabrielle Duckworth Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling
18 Laura Cheesman Evans Cycles Race Team
19 Bev Sorsby Beeston CC
… continued after advert

Female 4th cat race
1 Michaela Laxton Valley Striders CC
2 Catherine Sweeney Queensbury Queens of the Mountain
3 Sarah Markless Hopey Bicycle Repairs
4 Camilla Boyton Ilkley Cycling Club
5 Joanna Lockwood Hopey Bicycle Repairs
6 Victoria Murray
7 Caroline Wallace Moonglu
8 Lorna Dodd BBM Revolution Cycling Club
9 Zoe Smith Knottingley Velo
10 Naomi Westwood Drighlington BC
11 Nicola Richardson Hopey Bicycle Repairs
12 Catlene  Lyons Moonglu
13 Laura Donald Queensbury Queens of the Mountain
14 Sarah Weir Brixton Cycles Club
15 Charlotte McLornan? Queensbury Queens
16 Rachel Grayton BBM Revolution Cycling Club
17 Elise Haigh Hopey Bicycle Repairs
18 Miriam Reedy Newcastle University Cycling Club
19 Julie Lewis Yorkshire Lass Cycling club

… continued after advert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

Mens 3/4 race
1 Thomas Wood Prologue RT
2 Matthew Kashew Turbo Studio
3 Michan McKeown Walker PMRR
4 Robert Pape VC York
5 Kyle Bibby PMRR
6 Oliver Barker PMRR
7 Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC
8 Thomas Harmer PMRR
9 Joe Woodman Albarosa Cycling Club
10 Joe Shillabeer Clifton CC
11 Tiernan Ryan Albarosa Cycling Club
12 Ashley Reynolds Valley Striders CC
13 Curtis Green Js Cycle Shack
14 Neil Rollins Ilkley Cycling Club
15 Steven Jackson Sheffrec CC
16 Michael Mcgoldrick Hopey Bicycle Repairs
17 Rod Leach Team Andrew Allan Architecture
18 Tom Yearby Hopey Bicycle Repairs
19 Bradley Tierney Hopey Bicycle Repairs
20 Steven Gott Ilkley Cycling Club
21 Matthew Sutton Durham University Cycling Club
22 Michael Strange Ilkley Cycling Club
23 Alastair Kay York Cycleworks
24 Lucien  Cuming CPS
25 Jake Callis Clay Cross Road Team
26 Lloyd Beaumont Hopey Bicycle Repairs
27 Joseph Bagley
28 Wesley Soltanpur
29 Ed Beecher
30 Paul Grave Albarosa Cycling Club
31 Paddy Carter Ilkley CC
32 Lewis Cerenko-Clements BBM Revolution Cycling Club
33 Joe Howard
34 Paul Young VC Bradford
35 Harry Midgley Holmfirth Cycling Club
36 Oliver Humphreys Geared Up & CN Cycles RT
37 Will Szejna Albarosa Cycling Club
38 Farhad Hamad Airedale Olympic CC
39 Samuel Dent
40 Thomas Brabbin Halifax Imperial Wheelers CC
41 Aron Fulton

AlpsCyclesMidstory


Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK