Result: AWCC Classified 10 Mile TT

Jamie Davidson of Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes fastest in the AWCC Classified 10 mile time trial on August 11 in Kincardineshire (Scotland)

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: AWCC Classified 10 Mile TT

1 Jamie Davidson Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes 20:09
2 Martin Reynolds Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club 20:46
3 Alan Smith Ythan CC 22:22
4 John Kent Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club 22:23
5 Calum Gibb Holburn Cycles 22:23
6 Ian Russell 22:24
7 Callum White Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club 22:29
8 Declan Tuffy Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club 22:52
9 Greg Quinn Deeside Thistle CC 23:19
10 John Blunsdon Deeside Thistle CC 23:24
11 Andrew Shortt Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club 23:30
12 Malcolm Grant Pedal Power Inverurie 23:40
13 Stuart King Ythan CC 24:03
14 Ian Wilson Deeside Thistle CC 24:14
15 Steve Rae Ythan CC 24:15
16 Robert Bacon Deeside Thistle CC 24:23
17 Hugh Ramsay Deeside Thistle CC 24:47
18 Gordon Paterson Montvelo CC 24:52
19 David Deans Deeside Thistle CC 25:01
20 Stephen Walton Deeside Thistle CC 25:08
21 Jim Robb Deeside Thistle CC 25:12
22 Jamie Liversidge Deeside Thistle CC 25:19
23 Will Burnish 25:24
24 Scott McCord Team Kingdom Gas 25:41
25 Cameron Stromberg Deeside Thistle CC 25:46
26 Jennifer Noble Ythan CC 25:50
27 Lorna Breetzke Elgin CC 25:54
28 Carol Middleton Ythan CC 26:16
29 Bruce Tait Montvelo CC 26:17
30 Innis Mitchell East Sutherland Wheelers 26:22
31 Wendy Gault Ythan CC 26:38
32 Martin Lawson Dundee Thistle RC 27:00
33 Jill Prabucki Deeside Thistle CC 27:07
34 Margaret McMillan Deeside Thistle CC 27:17
35 Paul Gordon Ythan CC 27:32
36 Mark Fraser Pedal Power Inverurie 27:48
37 Jenni Nicholson RT 23 27:49
38 Thomas Ramsay Deeside Thistle CC 29:13
39 Anne Mitchell East Sutherland Wheelers 32:54
40 Tommy Hooper Ythan CC

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory


Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK