Calum Brown winner of the Harlech Hell Climb (Ffordd Pen Llech Hill Climb) on August 11; Rebecca Richardson of Brother UK Fusion RT first woman
Result: Harlech Hell Climb
Ffordd Pen Llech Hill Climb
1 Calum Brown Team B38 / Cycles In Motion 00:50
2 Andrew Nichols Team B38 / Cycles In Motion 00:55
3 Dan Evans Assos Equipe UK 00:58
4 Robert Rogers Loughborough Students CC 00:58
5 Josh Coyne Bpm Coaching 01:00
6 Craig Rogers Cambridge University CC 01:01
7 Kieran Smith The MI Racing Academy 01:01
8 Jack Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers 01:03
9 Callum Dixon 01:06
10 Richard Marsden Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl… 01:06
11 Thomas Hanlon Team Chronomaster 01:06
12 Huw Owen 01:07
13 Aron Jones 01:08
14 Jack Cole The Bike Bar RT 01:09
15 Edward Laverack SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 01:10
16 Leon Brown Clwb Seiclo Madog 01:10
17 Mitchell Russell Clwb Beicio Egni 01:10
18 Patrick Wood 01:11
19 Alex Harvey The Bike Bar RT 01:12
20 Alasdair Brown PDQ Cycle Coaching 01:12
21 Brian Wills Scottish MTB Leaders Associati… 01:12
22 Richard Bailey Team B38 / Cycles In Motion 01:12
23 Harrison C 01:13
24 Ewan Mackie Ilkeston Cycle Club 01:13
26 Mark Lewis Velo Club Melyd 01:16
27 Simon Richardson Norwood Paragon CC 01:16
28 Duncan Edwards Harrogate Nova CC 01:18
29 Rebecca Richardson Brother UK Fusion RT 01:18
30 Jessica Evans Assos Equipe UK 01:20
31 Iwan Jones 01:21
32 Tim Glenny 01:21
33 Lucy Lee University of Bath Cycling Clu… 01:22
34 Thomas Maher Horwich CC 01:23
35 Osian Craig Clwb Beicio Egni 01:24
36 Cameron Turner 01:26
37 Evan Burgess Rhyl Cycling Club 01:27
38 Richard Stoodley 3RT 01:30
39 Des Pugh Hafren CC 01:30
40 Janet Burthem Velo Club Melyd 01:33
41 Meurig Rowlands Clwb Seiclo Madog 01:34
42 Steffan Jones Clwb Beicio Egni 01:35
43 James Payne 01:35
44 Bruce Haines Dulwich Paragon CC 01:36
45 Dylan Davies Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu… 01:37
46 Robert Owen Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club 01:42
47 Andrew Mark Smith Clwb Seiclo Madog 01:45
48 David Churchill Bigfoot CC 01:45
49 Finley Jones 01:46
50 Jonathan Tyler 01:48
51 PAULA TUNNADINE 01:51
52 Mark Titchener 01:56
53 Luke Jackson Harry Middleton Cycling Club 01:58
54 Phil Hughes 02:13
55 Ffion Hill Towy Riders 02:55
56 Fred Carre 02:21
57 Macsen Harrington Abergavenny Road Club 02:31
58 Imogen Morris Gower Riders 02:39
59 Stephen Mcginnigle 02:47
60 Meurig Mcmillan 02:59
61 Mark O’Brien 04:51
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique