Dan Blake leads a home 1-2-3 in the Oxonian CC 50 mile time trial, fastest by five seconds on August 11 near Abingdon; Frankie Snare fastest woman
Result: Oxonian CC 50m TT
1 Dan Blake Oxonian CC 01:51:54 Male Senior
2 Malcolm Rose Oxonian CC 01:51:59 Male Vet
3 Graham Winstone Oxonian CC 01:53:03 Male Vet
4 John Franklin Twickenham CC 01:54:39 Male Senior
5 Philip Isham Baines Racing 01:54:54 Male Senior
6 Jonathan Peters Team Milton Keynes 02:00:24 Male Senior
7 Simon Bull Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 02:00:27 Male Vet
8 Benedict Heaney Team Cherwell 02:00:53 Male Senior
9 Joe Graystone Cowley Road Condors CC 02:01:01 Male Vet
10 Jon Heaney WyndyMilla 02:04:30 Male Senior
11 Stuart Quick Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 02:04:40 Male Vet
12 Mark Glendinning Cowley Road Condors CC 02:05:03 Male Vet
13 Tim Seddon G.S. Henley 02:05:37 Male Vet
14 Mark Tyrrell Oxonian CC 02:06:03 Male Vet
15 Anthony Atkin Didcot Phoenix CC 02:06:50 Male Senior
16 Frankie Snare Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 02:07:18 Female Senior
17 Mike Kirby Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 02:08:00 Male Vet
18 Paul Demicoli Didcot Phoenix CC 02:08:08 Male Vet
19 Emily Mcloughlin Didcot Phoenix CC 02:08:35 Female Senior
20 Glen Knight Newbury RC 02:09:36 Male Vet
21 Annie Heaney Team Cherwell 02:10:06 Female Senior
22 Gary Smith Swindon Wheelers 02:10:31 Male Vet
23 Marcus Gaskell Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 02:11:34 Male Vet
24 Alys Mathew Clapham Chasers 02:17:11 Female Vet
25 Peter Davies Brighton Mitre CC 02:17:24 Male Vet
26 Ian Radburn Oxonian CC 02:18:00 Male Vet
27 Denise Shepherd Team Bottrill 02:19:45 Female Vet
28 Edward James VTTA (London & Home Counties) 02:29:38 Male Vet
29 Peter Weaver New Forest CC 02:31:02 Male Vet
30 Gillian Morgan Westerley Cycling Club 02:31:57 Female Vet
31 David Steel Hereford & Dist Whs CC 02:36:05 Male Vet
32 Louise Smith Gloucester City Cycling Club 02:37:29 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique