Result: Islington CC Hog Hill Crits

Peter Merritt, Andrew Moore and Emma Watson winners at the Islington CC Hog Hill Crits at the Redbridge Cycle centre in NE London on August 10

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Islington CC Hog Hill Crits

Men’s 2/3/4
1 Peter Merritt TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi
2 Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC
3 Neil Pearson Gemini BC
4 Harrison Mayo Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
5 Matthew Houlberg Portsmouth North End CC
6 Liam Fenner API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
7 Arjan Planting Dulwich Paragon CC
8 Oliver Hennessy Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
9 Jody Paxman Team LDN
10 Linton Van Zyl Kingston Wheelers CC
11 Mark Smith Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
12 David Newbigging Cycling Club Hackney
13 Huw Richards High Wycombe Cycling Club
14 Jude Dodd Cambridge CC
15 Nick Harpur Islington Cycling Club
16 Cai Davies Finchley Racing Team
17 Jon Woolrich Velo Sport Jersey
18 Matthew Carter Velo Schils – Interbike RT
19 Phillip Belshaw
20 Colin Peck Chelmer CC
21 Charles Kennedy-Scott Cycling Club Hackney
22 Luke Howard
23 Robert Purcell NVCC
24 Fnan Afewerki Cycling Club Hackney
25 Jordan Calcutt Islington Cycling Club
26 Antoine Magaud Islington Cycling Club
27 Daniel Hills Brixton Cycles Club
28 Fred Gill Cycle Team OnForm
29 Charles Salt Islington Cycling Club
30 Lewis Kemp Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
31 Nicholas Taylor Islington Cycling Club
32 Aidan Kerrigan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
… continued after advert

Men’s Cat 4 Only
1 Andrew Moore Rapha Cycling Club
2 Miles Burrage Essex Roads CC
3 Alexandre Proy Rapha Cycling Club
4 Greg Hilson OCTAVE
5 Yaroslav Alekseyev
6 David Hawes Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club
7 Angus Bennett Hub Vélo
8 Will Salisbury Cyclo Monster
9 David Fowler SQL Undercover
10 Matthew Packer Islington Cycling Club
11 Oliver Dickson University of Leeds Cycling Cl…
12 Rossen Roussanov Islington Cycling Club
13 Timothy Borgeaud Islington Cycling Club
14 Calum Rogers UCL Cycling Club
15 Kieran Presland Kingston Wheelers CC
16 Jack McGurran London Phoenix CC
17 Vaughan Roberts Islington Cycling Club
18 Andy Wakeling Hub Vélo
19 Richard Shaw Islington Cycling Club
20 Mason Burrage
21 Rhodri Kendrick
22 Alastair Mavor
23 Anthony Clark
… continued after advert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

Women’s Cat 4 only
1 Emma Watson Islington Cycling Club
2 Charlotte Matthews London Dynamo
3 Kate Palmer Brixton Cycles Club
4 Louise Davidson Lea Valley CC
5 Hannah Wylie
6 Alexa Kearns Islington Cycling Club
7 Caroline Lakeman Dulwich Paragon CC
8 Biola Babawale Velociposse
9 Iona Hassan Velociposse

AlpsCyclesMidstory


Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK