George Wood and Laura Cheesman winners at week 19 of the Tuesday Tameside Circuit Race League in Greater Manchester on August 13
Result: Tuesday Tameside Circuit Race League 19
2/3/4
1 George Wood Team JRC
2 David Price Chorlton Velo
3 Jack Moore
4 Benjamin Pygott Team Wheelguru
5 Robert Seeley Chateau Impney
6 Tyler Koch Team Wheelguru
7 Sam Baker Chorlton Velo
8 Richard Walker Sowerby Brothers CRT
9 Matthew Johnson PMRR
10 Martin Watson Chorlton Velo
11 Ryan Pike Onimpex Bio Racer RT
12 Henry Hollyman Otley CC
13 Ben Samuels
14 Marc Layfield Andy Moore Autocentres Racing
15 Thomas Geoffrey Lea CC London
16 Benjamin Horrobin Horwich CC
17 Paul Foster Chorlton Velo
18 Oliver Newlan Chorlton Velo
19 Marcus Bloomfield Bristol BMX Club
20 Karl Freeman Team Wheelguru
21 James Helsby Team SmartDry
22 Matthew Maguire
23 Gregg Samuels
24 Ryan Gordon
25 Konrad Manning www.cyclocrossrider
… continued after advert
2/3/4 Women
1 Laura Cheesman Evans Cycles Race Team
2 Sophie Earl Valley Striders CC
3 Madeleine Scott Kuota – GSG
4 Jo Ryding Team JRC
5 Kim Baptista Westland Wil Vooruit
6 Nicola Greenwood Albion Cycling Co
7 Kate Taylor The Racing Chance Foundation
8 Iona Sewell Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling
9 Claire Whitworth Team JRC
10 Martha Tibbot Saddleworth Clarion
11 Victoria Peel Pendle Forest CC
12 Lydia Hunter University of Leeds Cycling Cl…
13 Katie Helsby Costa Brava Mediterranean Food…
14 Katie Parry Albarosa Cycling Club
15 Rebecca Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation
16 Rachel Earnshaw Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling
17 Jessica Adams The Racing Chance Foundation
18 Kate Broadbent Manchester Triathlon Club
19 Kiera Byland Manchester Wheelers Club
20 Gabrielle Duckworth Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling
.... continued after advert
YOUTH
U8 Boys
1 Red Johnson
U10 Boys
1 William Harvey
U10 Girls
1 Ciara Postlethwaite Mossley CRT
2 Millie Baptista
U12 Boys
1 Stan Roberts Leigh Premier RC
2 Harper Johnson Eastlands Velo
U12 Girls
1 Emilia Shuttleworth Mossley CRT
2 Ruby Blanc Eastlands Velo
U14 Boys
1 Sebastian Kinsey Eastlands Velo
2 George Hales Eastlands Velo
U14 Girls
1 Hannah Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle
2 Florence Rhodes Eastlands Velo
U16 Boys
1 Syd Brown Innovation Racing
2 Kyle Braun Mossley CRT
3 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT
U16 Girls
1 Jacqueline Kinsey Sportcity Velo
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique