After a couple of lost events due to the weather, racing returned to Douglas on the Isle of Man for round 17 of the RL 360 Isle of Man Youth League on August 13
Result: Isle of Man Youth League 17
NOVICES
1. Noga Shklaish – 1st Girl
2. Ffinlo Cannell
3. Oliver Halligan
4. Luke Ramsden
5. Annie Warren
6. George Looney
7. Heidi Kelly
8. Genevieve Cox
9. Holly Minay
10. Jack Mahood
11. David Corkish
12. Jasmin Holland
13. Vivi Quaye
14. Nell Quaye
15. Theo Brian
16. Jayden Hayne
17. Willow Curphey
18. Benjamin Gribben
19. Eleanor Mulhern
20. Mason Dickinson
21. Amber Nation
22. Mila-Grace Kirk
23. Freddie Vorster
24. Leo Brown
25. McKenzie Howard
26. Evie Curphey
27. Tom Jackson
28. Jasper Hill
29. Addien Morgans
30. Thomlyn Varley
31. Evan Halsall
32. Adam Nelson
33. Isaac Gribben
34. Oscar Broadbent
35. Harry Clancy
36. Max Cain
BORN 2014 & LATER
1. Jasper Anderson
2. William McAllister
3. Layton Kelly
4. Oliver Hutchinson
5. Elliott Barron
6. Theo Hawley
7. Jack Cregeen
8. Isla Kennington – 1st Girl
9. Jenson Baglow
10. Brody Nicol
11. Tristan Halsall
12. Alfie Jacobs
13. Henry Quaye
14. Charlotte Ashall
15. Arthur Ward
16. Oliver Maddrell
17. Ed Thompson-Broadbent
18. John Quaye
19. Daniel Baker
20. James Arnold
21. George Waghstaffe
22. Benjamin Kinrade
23. Jude Anderson
24. Sebastian Perry
25. Freddie Bell
26. Esme Bond
27. Amelia Cowan
28. Freya Curphey
29. Toby Smith
30. Ava Quirk
31. Matthew Kerr
32. Aaron Fisher
33. Finlo Hoskisson
34. Lorelei Wilson
35. Rupert Walker
36. Ollie Robinson
37. Liliwen Parry
38. Eliza Butterworth
39. Lucas Kershaw
40. James Heselton
41. Evie-Rose Hill
42. Easton Winning
43. Alfie Wilcock
44. Gracie Tomlinson
45. Charlotte Clawson
46. Alisha McCullagh
47. Felix Thompson-Broadbent
BORN 2013
1. Austin Baglow
2. Bella Quaye – 1st Girl
3. David Leece
4. James Fisher
5. Eli Dawson
6. Euan Kinnish
7. Ayden Smith
8. Leighton Curphey
9. Sienna Curphey
10. Harry Kinrade
11. Xenia Munoz-Fite
12. Ciaran Grimshaw
13. Jasper Cain
14. Aelan Morgans
15. Tallulah Wilson
16. Leo Kerr
17. Liam Lonergan
18. Alexander Jones
19. Ethan Gonsalves
20. Brody Burdon
21. Owen Swain
22. Lior Shklaish
23. Lewis Arnold
24. Evangeline Sohaba
25. Liau Lanin
26. Timothy Clawson
27. Esme Jackson
28. Oscar Nation
… continued after advert
BORN 2012
1. Cameron Eyres
2. Tommy Bass
3. Archie Kaighin
4. Tara Nelson – 1st Girl
5. George Hampton
6. Poppy Clayton
7. Oscar Maddrell
8. Charlie Staley
9. Oliver Kennington
10. Henry Kinrade
11. Alfie Birch
12. Lewis Stephens
13. Millie Ward
14. Anthony Farthing
15. Finley Quirk
16. Ryan Cartwright
17. Callum Quirl
18. Leonardo Shaw
19. Antony Aspell
20. Louie Menton
21. Bella Rice
22. Sophie Halligan
BORN 2011
1. Bernat Munoz-Fite
2. Jacob Wilson
3. Alex McCullagh
4. Abigail Cowell – 1st Girl
5. Toby Costain
6. Bobby Kewley
7. Zachary Cox
8. Ryan Holland
9. Evan Arnold
10. Josie Quirk
11. Rory Quayle
12. Erin Morgan
13. Samuel Kinnish
14. Leon Waddington
15. Phoenix Shaw
16. Elijah Winning
BORN 2010
1. Daniel Minay
2. Conor Madsen-Mygdal
3. Thomas Hutchinson
4. Alfie Kinrade
5. Grace Robinson – 1st Girl
6. Finlay Parsons
7. Florence Hesel
8. Florence Marshall
9. Mason Menton
10. Ed Hampton
11. Owen Kinrade
12. Joel Quayle
13. Sian Mahood
BORN 2009
1. Cameron Hounsell
2. Tom Pickavance
3. Zach Jones
4. Abi Clayton – 1st Girl
5. Eddy Dillon
6. Lily-Ann Scott
7. Matthew Hooper
8. Georgia Halsall
9. Jazzy Dillon
10. Mia Hewiett
BORN 2008 & EARLIER
1. James Kinrade
2. Lewis Quirk
3. Jonty Shimmin
… continued after advert
U/8 & U/10 RACING BIKES
1. Cameron Hounsell
2. Tom Pickavance
3. Eddy Dillon
4. Liam Blake
5. Zach Jones
6. Abi Clayton – 1st Girl
7. Bernat Munoz-Fite
8. Daniel Minay
9. Brad Le Geyt
10. Conor Madsen-Mygdal
11. Jacob Wilson
12. Thomas Hutchinson
13. Abigail Cowell
14. Alex McCullagh
15. Cameron Wyres
16. Evan Arnold
17. Lily-Ann Scott
18. David Leece
19. Poppy Clayton
20. Tara Nelson
21. Toby Costain
22. Oliver Kennington
23. Florence Heselton
24. Bobby Kewley
25. Anthony Farthing
26. Oliver Hutchinson
27. William McAllister
28. Antony Aspell
U/12 RACING BIKES
1. Cian Howard
2. Oscar Gaylor
3. Orry Lund
4. Alec Sorby
5. Jess Pickavance – 1st Girl
6. Charlie Scarffe
7. Florence Griffin
8. Rio Kelly
9. James Kinrade
10. Deaglan Blake
11. Jackson Menton
12. Ellie Neal
13. Lewis Quirk
14. Joshua Kaighin
U/14 & U/16 RACING BIKES
1. Zac Walker
2. Tyler Hannay
3. Jack Christian
4. Ralf Holden
5. Matthew Cooil
6. Matthew Black
7. Tyler Annis
8. Callum Salisbury
9. Ivan Sorby
10. Nicola Quaye – 1st Girl
11. James Scott
12. Owen Collins
13. Sophie Smith
14. Mairi Harrison
15. Ella Griffin
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 2
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)