Neil Mackley fastest in the Bournemouth Arrow 10 mile time trial on August 17 at Ringwood; Faye Faber fastest woman; Mark Valentine & Lou Dutch fastest in the two up
Result: Bournemouth Arrow 10m TT
1 Neil Mackley …a3crg 21:55 Male Vet
2 James Fawcett …a3crg 21:59 Male Vet
3 Kevin Baker Andover Wheelers 22:08 Male Senior
4 Bob Richardson Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 22:14 Male Vet
5 Martin Andrews Velo Club Venta 22:30 Male Vet
6 Jack Martin Velo Club Venta 22:49 Male Espoir
7 Nicholas Barks Poole Whs 23:15 Male Vet
8 Faye Faber NOPINZ 23:19 Female Senior
8 Barrie Watkinson Bournemouth Arrow CC 23:19 Male Vet
10 Dave Dawkins Portsmouth North End CC 23:39 Male Vet
11 Nick Bunyard Westbury Wheelers 23:46 Male Senior
12 Drew Hosie …a3crg 24:06:00 Male Vet
13 Kirsty Mcseveney …a3crg 24:09:00 Female Senior
14 Stuart Peckham New Forest CC 24:25:00 Male Vet
15 Louisa Cooper Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 24:51:00 Female Senior
16 Colin Scott Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 25:02:00 Male Vet
17 Anja Heijnen Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 25:33:00 Female Vet
18 David Phillips Old Portlians CC 25:36:00 Male Vet
19 Michael Banfield DHCyclesport Cycling Club 25:46:00 Male Vet
20 Adrian Watkins Tornado Road Cycling Club 25:57:00 Male Vet
21 Debbie Hallett Bournemouth Arrow CC 27:33:00 Female Vet
22 David Hanbury Crabwood CC 27:54:00 Male Vet
23 Barrington Day Fareham Wheelers CC 35:38:00 Male Vet
… continued after advert
Two Up
1 Mark Valentine Poole Whs 22:51 Male Vet
1 Lou Dutch Poole Whs 22:51 Female Vet
2 Gary Trudgett Poole Whs 23:55 Male Vet
2 Craig Weston Poole Whs 23:55 Male Vet
3 Ian Edmunds David Lloyd Clubs 24:37:00 Male Vet
3 Sarah Needle David Lloyd Clubs 24:37:00 Female Senior
4 Sarah Bascombe Poole Whs 26:30:00 Female Senior
4 Rachel Hackman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 26:30:00 Female Vet
5 Robert Oliver Fareham Wheelers CC 27:44:00 Male Vet
5 Peter Knipe Fareham Wheelers CC 27:44:00 Male Vet
6 Michael Harrison North Hampshire RC 30:03:00 Male Vet
6 Alison Hitchcock North Hampshire RC 30:03:00 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique