Result: North Hampshire RC 25m TT

Gareth Williams fastest in the North Hampshire RC 25 mile time trial on August 17; another superb ride from Jennifer George in 4th overall and fastest woman

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: North Hampshire RC 25m TT

1 Gareth Williams Twickenham CC 53:25:00 Male Vet
2 James Cadman Hounslow & District Whs 54:47:00 Male Senior
3 Robert Taylor Army Cycling 54:54:00 Male Senior
4 Jennifer George Torelli 55:46:00 Female Senior
5 Evan Jardine-Skinner Sotonia CC 55:48:00 Male Vet
6 Neal Beauchamp Rapha Cycling Club 55:59:00 Male Senior
7 Pete Christensen Alton CC/Owens Cycles 56:22:00 Male Senior
8 Paul Thompson Epsom CC 57:16:00 Male Vet
9 Jock Mcorist Cowley Road Condors CC 57:31:00 Male Senior
10 Duncan Emery Twickenham CC 57:40:00 Male Vet
11 Richard Tully Elite Cycling 58:00:00 Male Vet
12 Richard Gifford trainSharp 58:17:00 Male Vet
13 Jim Ford Horsham Cycling 58:30:00 Male Vet
14 Ian Neville Hart Evolution Race Team 58:39:00 Male Vet
15 Nolan Heather Worthing Excelsior CC 58:41:00 Male Vet
16 Adriano Dos Santos Swindon Road Club 58:43:00 Male Vet
17 Mark Brambleby Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 58:52:00 Male Vet
18 Jonathan Thomas Epsom CC 59:07:00 Male Vet
19 John Sellars London Phoenix CC 59:44:00 Male Vet
20 Vince Freeman Brighton Triathlon Club 01:00:01 Male Senior
21 Matthew Butler Charlotteville Cycling Club 01:00:49 Male Senior
22 Colin Toppin Worthing Excelsior CC 01:00:57 Male Vet
23 Lee Heron Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 01:00:59 Male Vet
24 Paul Thompson Twickenham CC 01:01:00 Male Vet
25 David Butters …a3crg 01:01:02 Male Vet
26 Richard Miles Bognor Regis CC 01:01:06 Male Vet
27 Kate Vergette Elite Cycling 01:01:21 Female Vet
28 Colin Barton Worthing Excelsior CC 01:01:37 Male Vet
29 Martin Koester Pure Motion Cycling Club 01:01:39 Male Vet
30 Gemma Freeman Brighton Triathlon Club 01:02:36 Female Senior
31 Lenka Vackova Rapha Cycling Club 01:02:49 Female Senior
32 Colin Gray Norwood Paragon CC 01:03:31 Male Vet
33 Tony Longhurst Oxted Cycle Club 01:03:49 Male Vet
34 Abi Vyner Rapha Cycling Club 01:05:10 Female Vet
35 Paul Cannon Epsom CC 01:05:35 Male Vet
36 John Isard Hampshire Road Club 01:06:28 Male Vet
37 Aly Mugford Epsom CC 01:07:05 Male Vet
38 Claire Rushton Kent Valley RC 01:07:19 Female Vet
39 John Froud Festival Road Club 01:07:43 Male Vet
40 John Eames Chippenham & District Wheelers 01:07:52 Male Vet
41 Christopher, Rosam Epsom CC 01:09:44 Male Vet
42 David Fleming Exeter Whs CC 01:09:49 Male Vet
43 Jorj James Maidenhead & District CC 01:10:52 Male Vet
44 Chris Summers Sotonia CC 01:12:35 Male Vet

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory


Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK