Result: Scottish Youth TT Champs & Open Event

Jamie Davidson of Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes fastest in the Scottish Youth TT Champs & Open Event over 11 miles at Banchory; Daniel Kain (Youth A) second and first under 16 rider.

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Scottish Youth TT Champs & Open Event

1 Jamie Davidson Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes 0:21:29 S
2 Daniel Kain Squadra Scozzese 0:22:21 YM A
3 Fraser Gault Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club 0:22:59 YM A
4 Kelvin White Sparta Breda 0:23:12 V
5 Ewan Gronkowski Ythan CC 0:23:33 S
6 Alexander Gibb Edinburgh RC 0:23:39 YM A
7 Ross Birrell Edinburgh RC 0:23:50 YM A
8 Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC 0:24:02 YM A
9 Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC 0:24:15 YM A
10 Douglas Glen Montvelo CC 0:24:26 V
11 Malcolm Grant Pedal Power Inverurie 0:24:27 V
12 Cameron Brown Discovery Junior Cycling Club 0:24:32 YM A
13 John Blunsdon Deeside Thistle CC 0:24:36 V
14 Craig Paterson East Kilbride Road Club 0:24:55 YM A
15 Eimear Nicholls Team Kingdom Gas 0:24:59 F
16 Stephen Wilson Hebridean Cycle Club 0:25:01 V
17 Fergus Robinson Glasgow Riderz 0:25:06 YM A
18 Robert Bacon Deeside Thistle CC 0:25:15 V
19 Calum Smith Deeside Thistle CC 0:25:22 YM A
20 Declan Tuffy Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club 0:25:33 S
21 Neil Anderson Deeside Thistle CC 0:25:36 V
22 Finn McHenry East Kilbride Road Club 0:25:36 YM A
23 Steven Fyfe Montvelo CC 0:25:44 V
24 Elijah Kwon Edinburgh RC 0:25:57 YM A
25 Corey Whiteford Lanark Race team 0:25:59 YM B
26 Hugh Ramsay Deeside Thistle CC 0:26:06 JM
27 Jamie Liversidge Deeside Thistle CC 0:26:07 YM A
28 Jack McManus Royal Albert CC 0:26:42 YM A
29 Samuel Edgar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Club 0:26:55 YM B
30 Keir Gaffney Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Club 0:27:00 YM A
31 Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club 0:27:17 YF A
32 Billy Muir Montvelo CC 0:27:18 V
33 Imani Pereira-James East Kilbride Road Club 0:27:21 YF A
34 Noah Fontaine Deeside Thistle CC 0:27:28 YM B
35 Kirsty Johnson Edinburgh RC 0:27:30 YF A
36 Jamie Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Club 0:27:31 YM B
37 Erin Murphy Deeside Thistle CC 0:27:39 YF A
38 Elliot Rowe Deeside Thistle CC 0:27:53 YM B
39 Eilidh Shaw Edinburgh RC 0:28:02 YF A
40 Oliver Kelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Club 0:28:02 YM B
41 Isaac Small Deeside Thistle CC 0:28:02 YM B
42 Jake Speed Stirling Bike Club 0:28:06 YM B
43 Rhys Edwards Edinburgh RC 0:28:10 YM B
44 Margaret Anderson Deeside Thistle CC 0:28:21 FV
45 Archie Marshall Dawson Deeside Thistle CC 0:28:41 YM B
46 Vicki Woodburn Montvelo CC 0:29:00 F
47 Evie White Deeside Thistle CC 0:29:23 YF B
48 Millie Thomson Deeside Thistle CC 0:29:23 YF B
49 Isla Long Deeside Thistle CC 0:29:23 YF A
50 Ahron Dick Stirling Bike Club 0:29:33 YM B
51 Ailsa Long Deeside Thistle CC 0:29:36 YF B
52 Isla McCutcheon Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Club 0:30:13 YF B
53 Molly Evans Deeside Thistle CC 0:30:23 YF B
54 Thomas Ramsay Deeside Thistle CC 0:31:04 YM A
55 Declan Sangster Grampian Tigers 0:31:22 YM
56 Sarah Johnson Edinburgh RC 0:31:32 YF B
57 Gavin Gronkowski Ythan CC 0:31:33 YM B
58 Robert Smart Ythan CC 0:33:00 YM B

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory


Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK