Simon Wilson of Ribble Pro Cycling fastest in the Wigan Wheelers 30 mile time trial on August 18 near Kendal; Rebecca Rimmington fastest woman
Result: Wigan Whs 30m TT
1 Simon Wilson Ribble Pro Cycling 59:34:00 Male Senior
2 Richard Bickley Border City Whs CC 01:02:16 Male Senior
3 Philip Jones Transition Race Team 01:03:01 Male Senior
4 Ben Harrison Crimson Performance Orientation Marketing RT 01:04:01 Male Senior
5 John Cripps Leigh Premier Road Club 01:06:20 Male Senior
6 Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers 01:07:17 Male Vet
7 Paul David Fleming Preston Whs 01:07:32 Male Vet
8 Gavin Wright Bury Clarion CC 01:08:20 Male Vet
9 Adam Taylor Wigan Triathlon club 01:08:37 Male Senior
10 Dan Prescott Wigan Triathlon club 01:08:41 Male Vet
11 Kevin Chadwick Lakes Road Club 01:09:40 Male Vet
12 Rebecca Rimmington Team Merlin 01:10:54 Female Senior
13 Stephen Hilton Wigan Triathlon club 01:11:39 Male Vet
14 Stuart Timmins North Lancashire Road Club 01:11:41 Male Vet
15 Graham Jones Edinburgh Road Club 01:11:42 Male Vet
16 Stephen Moorhouse Nelson Whs CC 01:12:44 Male Vet
17 David Hargreaves North Lancashire Road Club 01:12:52 Male Vet
18 Deborah Moss Team Merlin 01:13:27 Female Vet
19 Paul Marshall Wigan Whs CC 01:15:08 Male Vet
20 Nick Higginson Cleveleys Road Club 01:15:25 Male Senior
21 Mark Turner St Helens Tri 01:15:57 Male Senior
22 Mike Westmorland Border City Whs CC 01:16:31 Male Vet
23 Neil Taylor Wigan Triathlon club 01:16:50 Male Senior
24 Paul Targett Holcombe Harriers 01:16:53 Male Vet
25 Christine Mclean Shetland Wheelers 01:18:27 Female Vet
26 James Skinner SVTTA 01:19:19 Male Vet
27 Sue Cheetham North Lancashire Road Club 01:20:49 Female Vet
28 Alexander Munro SVTTA 01:35:03 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique