Kinga Ingram and Benjamin Peatfield winners at week 19 of the Salt Ayre Tuesday Series at Lancaster on August 20
Result: Salt Ayre Tuesday Series 19
E/1/2/3/4
1 Kinga Ingram Halesowen A & CC
2 Monica Eden Macclesfield Wheelers
3 Jo Ryding Team JRC
4 Laura Cheesman Evans Cycles Race Team
5 Gemma Sargent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve…
6 Flora Knight Team 22
7 Samantha Stuart Cybelecc
8 Helen Jackson Kendal Cycle Club
9 Kate Taylor The Racing Chance Foundation
10 Jane Hellewell WSC Hoop Op Zegen Beveren
11 Madeleine Scott Kuota – GSG
12 Rebecca Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation
13 Katie Helsby Costa Brava Mediterranean Food…
14 Harriet Gilson
15 Gabrielle Duckworth Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling
16 Hope Kerry Team Lusso
17 Allyson Jones Lune Racing Cycling Club
18 Claire Rushton Kent Valley RC
19 Anne Whittingham Garstang Cycling Club
20 Olivia Fawcett Team Boompods
… continued after advert
2/3/4
1 Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT
2 Nigel Modlinsky Element Cycling Team
3 Matthew Dobbing TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi
4 Chris Thomas Better Cycling
5 Alex Dobrowolski Team Chronomaster
6 Adam Baxter Barrow Central Wheelers
7 William Paige Great Blakenham CSC
8 John Roberts Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club
9 Ryan Bull Honister ’92
10 Paolo Brucciani Lune Racing Cycling Club
11 Jack Baxter
12 Adam Harris Abergavenny Road Club
13 Monica Eden Macclesfield Wheelers
14 Ben Cooper Lancaster CC
15 Pete Aylward Kendal Cycle Club
16 James McCracken Salt Ayre Cog Set
17 Thomas Palmer Lune Racing Cycling Club
18 Leon Barnes Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
19 Ralph Wilding Garstang Cycling Club
20 Tyla Loftus Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
21 David Wilkinson Kendal Cycle Club
22 David Smith Kendal Cycle Club
23 Joe Boothroyd Kendal Cycle Club
24 Samuel Pugh Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club
25 Robert Ford Lune Racing Cycling Club
26 Mark Laidlaw Kendal Cycle Club
27 Roy Holmes Bott Cycle Team
28 Chris Vaughan Hoppers Rollers
29 Adam Rowlandson Bella In Sella Racing
30 John Agnew Lune Racing Cycling Club
31 Andrew Parker Lune Racing Cycling Club
32 Tom Mitchell
33 Robert Patchett Hoppers Rollers
34 Neil Armstrong
35 Julian Pearson Lune Racing Cycling Club
36 Mark Wood Kendal Cycle Club
37 Paul Howie Kendal Cycle Club
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch