James Bevan, Ben Elvin and Christopher Leith winners at round 7 of the Thruxton Circuit Race Series on August 20
Result: Thruxton Circuit Race Series Round 7
E/1/2
1 James Bevan Army Cycling Union
2 Nathan Hallett Nopinz Symec Race Team
3 George Smith Nopinz Symec Race Team
4 Oscar Hutchings Team Tor 2000 KALAS
5 Ken Buckley Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT
6 Ethan Court Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
7 Jacob Aries Kuota – GSG
8 Matthew Dennis Primera-TeamJobs
9 Adrian Lawson Nopinz Symec Race Team
10 Jeff Lamb VC Meudon
11 Charles Ager Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
12 Callum Dunford Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
13 Paul Hopkins BIKESTRONG-KTM
14 Adam Colvin Army Cycling Union
15 Stuart LeTissier DHCyclesport Cycling Club
16 Danny Axford Arctic Aircon RT
17 Matthew Houlberg Portsmouth North End CC
18 Tristan Galloway VC Meudon
19 Luke Barfoot Tri UK
20 Roman Piotrowski Wolfe RT
21 Matthew Norris Primera-TeamJobs
22 Joshua Gray Team Tor 2000 KALAS
23 Thomas Bowering ActiveEdge Race Team
24 Cameron Thompson VC St Raphael
25 Callum Slade Vector Cycling Race Team
26 Jack Webb Army Cycling Union
27 Liam Cahill Reflex Racing
28 Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael
29 Nicholas Tyrie Primera-TeamJobs
30 Matthew Conner Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
31 Joe Hickerton Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
32 Martin Rowland Primera-TeamJobs
33 Brook Elgie Sotonia CC
34 James Kenward Portsmouth North End CC
35 John Carter Radeon-Cycology RT
… continued after advert
3rd Cat Only
1 Ben Elvin Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2 Connah Towers Army Cycling Union
3 Arthur Boulton Team Vision Innovative Leisure
4 Matthew Lusby Taylor
5 James Brown Tri UK
6 Jason Gault Primera-TeamJobs
7 Joshua Denton VC Meudon
8 Adam Frewin Pedalon.co.uk
9 Alex Woodhouse
10 Jamie Parkinson Farnborough & Camberley CC
11 Anthony Hackett Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali…
12 Leighton Smith Poole Wheelers CC
13 Jeremy Hubbard Hargroves Cycles CC
14 Nick Collins
15 Sam Fox
16 Ethan Moody Tri UK
17 Martin Stanley Didcot Phoenix CC
18 Callum Ecobichon Mid Devon CC
19 Harry Parsons Sotonia CC
20 Paul Lewis Southdown Velo
21 Adam Dart Farnborough & Camberley CC
22 Simon Bennett DHCyclesport Cycling Club
23 Ben Siemaszko DHCyclesport Cycling Club
24 Peter Humphreys Gillingham and District Wheele…
25 Mark Sims DHCyclesport Cycling Club
26 Andrew Jenner Team ODZ
27 Keith Mabbott Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
28 Paul Walsingham Reflex Racing
29 Peter Phillips Bath Cycling Club
30 Rob Dyke Didcot Phoenix CC
31 Simon Walters Velo Club Venta
32 Andrew Calladine Charlotteville CC
33 James Andrew Cartmer McLaughlin Newbury RC
34 Matthew Costello Army Cycling Union
35 Daniel Burt
36 Steve Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT
37 Ben Voller Twickenham CC
38 Harry Redsull Velo Club Venta
39 Giles Corner Velo Club Venta
… continued after advert
4th Cat only
1 Christopher Leith
2 James Harvey Didcot Phoenix CC
3 Richard Rees Army Cycling Union
4 Peter Tomlin Oakley Pedalers
5 Daniel Ongley Andover Whls
6 Jan Schnitker Charlotteville CC
7 Edward Palmer
8 Noah Miller Poole Wheelers CC
9 Nathan Grundy Army Cycling Union
10 Tony Toynton Southdown Velo
11 Simon Pearson
12 James Thomas Army Cycling Union
13 Philip Wise Southdown Velo
14 Nathan Dyer Andover Whls
15 David Weeks
16 Parag Gajendragadkar Cowley Road Condors
17 Joseph Wynne Sotonia CC
18 Conrad Cronin Webb Gillingham and District Wheele…
19 Ian Wallis Tri UK
20 Sebastian Tyrie
21 Darren Longhurst DHCyclesport Cycling Club
22 Julian White Charlotteville CC
23 Andy Watkins Velo Club Venta
24 Gavin Mclaughlin
25 Matthew Taylor
26 Noel Brooksbank Army Cycling Union
27 Steven Green Thames Velo
28 Dan Martin
29 Ashley O’Dea
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch