The RTTC National 25 mile time trial championship takes place on the A50 between Uttoxeter and Etwall on Saturday and Sunday morning
Startlists: National 25 Championship
SATURDAY (Aug 24)
JUNIOR/YOUTH
24 Oliver Rees HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team Junior 06:24
25 Charlie Knowler West Suffolk Wheelers Juvenile 06:25
26 Charlie Paige Green Jersey RT Junior 06:26
27 James Lloyd Oxonian CC Junior 06:27
28 Harry Kirby Bicester Millennium CC Junior 06:28
29 Tristan Pilling Team SB Hub Junior 06:29
31 Kieran Morris Total Tri Training Junior 06:31
32 Euan Backus ZeroBC Race Team Junior 06:32
33 Thomas Day Giant CC Halo Films Junior 06:33
WOMEN
35 Jessica Beyer-Lyons Nottingham Clarion CC Vet 06:35
36 Anne Staley Mercia – Lloyds Cycles CC Vet 06:36
37 Gillian Campbell Born To Bike – Bridgtown Cycles Vet 06:37
38 Sarah Soden Leicester Forest CC Vet 06:38
39 Clementina Davies Yeovil Cycling Club Vet 06:39
40 Sue Mcfarlane Army Cycling Senior 06:40
41 Louise Hamilton Mountain Goat Coaching Vet 06:41
42 Roxane Heaton Somerset Road Club Senior 06:42
43 Crystal Lane Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club C5 06:43
44 Hannah Bayes Liv AWOL Espoir 06:44
45 Gail Lowe Lyme Racing Club Vet 06:45
46 Janet Fairclough St Helens CRC Vet 06:46
47 Theresa Taylor Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team Vet 06:47
48 Hannah Fawcett Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club Senior 06:48
49 Louise Scupham Liv AWOL Espoir 06:49
50 Katrina Rye Army Cycling Senior 06:50
51 Alison Vessey Didcot Phoenix CC Vet 06:51
52 Sarah Short QN Racing Vet 06:52
53 Jo Corbett Mapperley CC Vet 06:53
54 Tracy Rowlinson Lyme Racing Club Vet 06:54
55 Sue Cheetham North Lancashire Road Club Vet 06:55
56 Deborah Sheridan Warwickshire Road Club Vet 06:56
57 Keri Parton Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Senior 06:57
58 Deborah Moss Team Merlin Vet 06:58
59 Mandy Bunn Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Vet 06:59
60 Joanne Jago Performance Cycles CC Senior 07:00
61 Sue Rust Kettering CC Vet 07:01
62 Marianne Holt Team Bottrill Senior 07:02
63 Charlotte Boothman ABC Centreville Senior 07:03
64 Kirsty Mcseveney …A3crg Senior 07:04
65 Jan Scotchford North Lancashire Road Club Vet 07:05
66 Sarah Matthews …A3crg Vet 07:06
67 Neah Evans Team HUUB Senior 07:07
68 Alex Clay AeroLab Ward WheelZ Senior 07:08
69 Emily Meakin The Independent Pedaler Senior 07:09
70 Sally Turner TrainSharp Senior 07:10
71 Karen Ledger Ace Test Team Vet 07:11
72 Vicky Gill DRAG2ZERO Senior 07:12
73 Stephanie Post Team Bottrill Senior 07:13
74 Anna Turvey DRAG2ZERO Senior 07:14
75 Emma Lewis The Independent Pedaler Senior 07:15
… continued after advert
SUNDAY (Aug 25)
19 Karl Gregg Velo Club Long Eaton Vet 06:19
20 Russell Carter South Pennine RC Vet 06:20
21 James Byatt Ilkeston Cycle Club Senior 06:21
22 Paul Dean Macclesfield Wheelers Vet 06:22
23 Bob Awcock Born To Bike – Bridgtown Cycles Vet 06:23
24 Randle Shenton Team Swift Vet 06:24
25 Cliff Beldon Selby CC Vet 06:25
26 Ben Love Rhos-On-Sea CC Vet 06:26
27 James Ison Melton Olympic CC Senior 06:27
28 Michael Wilkinson North Notts Olympic CC Vet 06:28
29 Jac Gruffydd Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni Espoir 06:29
30 Lee Spoor Tri Preston Vet 06:30
31 Paul Blamire Amersham Road Cycling Club Vet 06:31
32 Barrie Whittaker Lyme Racing Club Vet 06:32
33 Scott Gurnett Minehead Cycling Club Senior 06:33
34 Christopher Bailey Lyme Racing Club Vet 06:34
35 Chris Dyason Cambridge CC Vet 06:35
36 Nick Hanson Seacroft Whs Vet 06:36
37 James Brayford Lyme Racing Club Espoir 06:37
38 Nick Frewin Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Vet 06:38
39 Gerry Mcgarr Gloucester City Cycling Club Vet 06:39
40 Tim Lister Bourne Wheelers Vet 06:40
41 Simon Inman OVB Vet 06:41
42 Rob Vessey Didcot Phoenix CC Vet 06:42
43 Edwin Kaye Alford Whs Vet 06:43
44 Ben Stead ABC Centreville Senior 06:44
45 Philip Brown Walsall Roads Cycling Club Vet 06:45
46 Michael Wills Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Vet 06:46
47 Phil Brooke SKCC Vet 06:47
48 David Hargreaves North Lancashire Road Club Vet 06:48
49 Alastair Ribbands Manchester Wheelers Senior 06:49
50 Simon Drewett Fairly United Cycling Team Vet 06:50
51 Daniel Shaw Halifax Imperial Wheelers Vet 06:51
52 Robert Francis A2B Cycle Repair Race Team Espoir 06:52
53 Richard Smith Army Cycling Senior 06:53
54 Martin Canes Chelmer CC Senior 06:54
55 Robert Borek Bristol South Cycling Club Senior 06:55
56 Ed Tarelli Race Hub Vet 06:56
57 Colin Parkinson South Western Road Club Vet 06:57
58 Adam Darby Transition Race Team Senior 06:58
59 Jonathan Barnes Hereford Triathlon Club Senior 06:59
60 Antony Gough Velo-One Cycling Team Vet 07
61 Will Pegg Stone Wheelers CC Vet 07:01
62 Matthew Alder Fairly United Cycling Team Vet 07:02
63 Anthony Jackson Nottingham Clarion CC Senior 07:03
64 Joe Le Sage Rutland Cycling Club Vet 07:04
65 Tim May PDQ Cycle Coaching Vet 07:05
66 Nev Martin GS Metro Vet 07:06
67 Michael Schofield Bishop’s Stortford CC Vet 07:07
68 Jonathan Robinson Army Cycling Vet 07:08
69 Drew Donaldson Glasgow United CC Vet 07:09
70 Adam Fisher Cambridge CC Senior 07:10
71 Steve Gibson Peak Road Club Vet 07:11
72 Joe Simons Albarosa CC Senior 07:12
73 Sean Hunt Lincoln Wheelers CC Vet 07:13
74 James Garrett Rugby Velo Senior 07:14
75 Keith Dorling Team Bottrill Vet 07:15
76 Michael Hill Chester RC Senior 07:16
77 Peter Hutchinson 3C Test Team Senior 07:17
78 Adrian Lane Loughborough Students CC Espoir 07:18
79 Paul David Fleming Preston Whs Vet 07:19
80 Russ Danckert Army Cycling Senior 07:20
81 Sean Vincent Race Hub Vet 07:21
82 Alexander Royle Manchester Bicycle Club Senior 07:22
83 Ian Holbrook Stone Wheelers CC Vet 07:23
84 Darren Yarwood Vive Le Velo Vet 07:24
85 Adam Robertson University Of Bath Cycling Club Espoir 07:25
86 Nicholas Candy North Road CC Espoir 07:26
87 Steve Savage Leicestershire RC Senior 07:27
88 Philip Jones Transition Race Team Senior 07:28
89 Ian Guilor Mapperley CC Vet 07:29
90 Henry Latimer Didcot Phoenix CC Senior 07:30
91 Billy Jarish Rose Race Team Senior 07:31
92 Felix Wilkinson Giant CC Halo Films Senior 07:32
93 Adam Wild GS Metro Espoir 07:33
94 Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force Cycling Association Senior 07:34
95 Joseph Dobson Manchester Bicycle Club Senior 07:35
96 Jack Levick Rose Race Team Espoir 07:36
97 Hadyn James Velolife Senior 07:37
98 Lloyd Chapman Plomesgate CC Senior 07:38
99 Jack Brown ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape Espoir 07:39
100 Scott Burns DRAG2ZERO Senior 07:40
101 Leon Wright Race Hub Senior 07:41
102 Daniel Northover Finsbury Park CC Vet 07:42
103 Keith Ainsworth Sheffrec CC Vet 07:43
104 Adam Bidwell Kingston Wheelers CC Vet 07:44
105 Jonathan Gates Royal Air Force Cycling Association Vet 07:45
106 Will Bjergfelt AeroCoach C5 07:46
107 Joshua Sandman CES Sport Espoir 07:47
108 Daniel Barnett Team Bottrill Vet 07:48
109 Arthur Franklin Portishead Cycling Club Senior 07:49
110 David Langlands Team Bottrill Vet 07:50
111 Adam Duggleby Vive Le Velo Senior 07:51
112 James Rix Team Bottrill Vet 07:52
113 Tom Ward AeroLab Ward WheelZ Senior 07:53
114 Phil Williams Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Senior 07:54
116 Matthew Smith DRAG2ZERO Vet 07:56
117 Matthew Bottrill Team Bottrill Vet 07:57
118 Christopher Fennell The Independent Pedaler Senior 07:58
119 Brett Harwood Team Bottrill Vet 07:59
120 Marcin Bialoblocki NOPINZ Senior 08:00
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
… continued after advert
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch