Ian Hope and Llewellyn Kinch winners at the Full Gas circuit races this week at London’s velopark (Aug 21); Jonathan Calderon and Adam Parkes winners the week before
Result: Full Gas Circuit Races
August 21
Master Circuit Race
1 Ian Hope Wolfe RT
2 Jeremy Perks Rapha Cycling Club
3 Alan Newman Full Gas Racing Team
4 Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC
5 David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team
6 Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT
7 Matthew Carter Velo Schils – Interbike RT
8 Andrew Lowe Team Corley Cycles
9 William Hunnam Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
10 Toks Adesanya Addiscombe CC
… continued after advert
2nd/3rd Cat
1 Llewellyn Kinch TAAP Cervelo
2 Cillian Murphy London Dynamo
3 Paul Miller Maldon & District CC
4 Kevin Argent
5 George Nemilostivijs Rapha Cycling Club
6 Jonathan Calderon Wheelsuckers
7 Rupert Baker WORX Factory Racing
8 David Bennett
9 Harrison Mayo Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
10 Adam Reynolds Mono CC
11 Aidan Kerrigan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
12 Dimitri Demishev NLTCBMBC
13 Simon Robinson Fietsen Tempo
14 Colin Ross Lea Valley CC
15 George Wells ActiveEdge Race Team
16 Michael Koreneff
17 Nate Oldfield Arctic Aircon RT
18 Peter Wilson
19 Haykel Barhoumi East London Velo
20 Chris Smith
… continued after advert
August 14
3rd & 4th Cat
1 Jonathan Calderon Wheelsuckers
2 Jose Velasquez Evans Cycles Race Team
3 Billy Taylor
4 Stephen Byrne Dirty Wknd
5 Tony Cuddy Gemini BC
6 Ross Pirie Cycling Club Hackney
7 Aidan Kerrigan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
8 Henry Schimanski
9 Peter Wilson
10 Tom Reynolds
11 Peter Armitage Islington Cycling Club
12 James Webb Elitecycling
13 Andrew Jewell
14 Michael Hazlewood Dirty Wknd
15 Lukasz Szeloch Redbridge CC
16 Gregson Sam
17 Simon Hooper Hub Vélo
18 Matthew Foote Spartans Velo Club
19 Angus Bennett Hub Vélo
20 Jonathan Bound The Bicycle Moaning Collective
21 Rob Bell Lea Valley CC
22 Craig McColl Dirty Wknd
23 John Kidd Essex Roads CC
24 Toks Adesanya Addiscombe CC
25 Tony Padgett Islington Cycling Club
26 Ewan McNicol Cycling Club Hackney
27 Alex Przyjemski
28 Alex Parsons-Mills
29 James Varney
Master Circuit Race
1 Adam Parkes RMNC
2 James Webb Elitecycling
3 Matthew Carter Velo Schils – Interbike RT
4 Martin Lawless Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
5 Toks Adesanya Addiscombe CC
6 Ross Courtnell Essex Roads CC
7 Ian Dawson Gemini BC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique