Result: Litherland Circuit League 20

Thomas Mitchell winner of the 2/3/4 race at the Litherland Circuit League in Liverpool on Aug 21, Mark Black first 4th cat, Madeleine Scott of Kuota – GSG first woman

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Litherland Circuit League 20

2/3/4
1 Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC
2 Conor McKinnon Southport CC
3 David Price Chorlton Velo
4 Thomas Hogan Veloce Racing
5 Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles – Mel Green
6 Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC
7 Alex Dobrowolski Team Chronomaster
8 Jamie O’Connor Cycling Performance Squad
9 Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion
10 William Wood Harry Middleton Cycling Club
11 Joseph Allen Liverpool Century RC
12 Luke Jackson Harry Middleton Cycling Club
13 Joseph Niven Southport CC
14 Peter Chomczuk Holmes Chapel Velo
15 Nicholas Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club

4th category
1 Mark Black Sportcity Velo
2 Benjamin Speakman
3 Tom Green Ludlow CC

E/1/2/3/4
1 Madeleine Scott Kuota – GSG
2 Jane Hellewell WSC Hoop Op Zegen Beveren
… continued after advert

U8 Boys
1 Joseph Guy Harry Middleton Cycling Club
2 Joseph Day Liverpool Century RC
3 Flynn Jalowiec North Cheshire Clarion

U8 Girls
1 Betty Jones North Cheshire Clarion
2 Zoe Scott North Cheshire Clarion

U10 Boys
1 Edward Black Eastlands Velo
2 Harry Jalowiec North Cheshire Clarion

U10 Girls
1 Melissa Moscrop Southport CC

U12 Boys
1 Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion
2 Matthew Hill North Cheshire Clarion
3 George McMullen Liverpool Century Cycling Acad…
4 Fraser Brundrett North Cheshire Clarion
5 Freddie Wood Harry Middleton Cycling Club
6 Daniel Johnson North Cheshire Clarion

U12 Girls
1 Gabby Scott North Cheshire Clarion
2 Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club
3 Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion

U14 Boys
1 John Cull RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C…
2 John White North Cheshire Clarion
3 Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion
4 Arthur Yates Kuota – GSG
5 Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion

U14 Girls
1 Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion
2 Jamie Leigh Lloyd Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C…
3 Natasha Hill North Cheshire Clarion

U16 Boys
1 Max Jones Birkenhead North End CC
2 Sam Slough North Cheshire Clarion
3 Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century Cycling Acad…
4 Joseph Wilson Southport CC

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory


Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK