Result: Junior Tour of Wales 1

Oscar Nilsson-Julien of V.C.Londres winner of stage 1 of the Junior Tour of Wales in a time trial up the Tumble ahead of Ben Tulett and Oliver Rees

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Junior Tour of Wales 1

Stage 1, Brynmawr – Tumble ITT (Provisional)
1 Oscar Nilsson-Julien (ENG) FJ2 VC Londres 13:07.11
2 Ben Tulett (ENG) J1 Willebrord Wil Vooruit 13:13.27
3 Oliver Rees (ENG) J1 HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team 13:25.48
4 Leo Hayter (ENG) J1 VC Londres 13:29.05
5 Lewis Askey (ENG) J1 Backstedt Cycling 13:37.04
6 George Mills-Keeling (ENG) J1 Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG 13:39.01
7 Oscar Onley (SCO) FJ2 Spokes Racing Team 13:44.94
8 Oliver Knight (ENG) J1 HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team 13:44.99
9 Samuel Watson (ENG) J1 Fensham Howes – MAS Design 13:49.72
10 Matthew Kingston (ENG) FJ2 RST/Cycle Division Racing Team 13:49.84
11 Adam Scarffe (IOM) J2 Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team 13:53.37
12 Oliver Stockwell (ENG) FJ1 Team Ribble 13:53.54
13 Jack Rootkin-Gray (ENG) FJ2 Solihull CC 13:54.33
14 Max Walker (IOM) J1 Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team 13:54.42
15 Archie Ryan (IRL) J Zappi Racing Team 14:00.22
16 Will Corkill (IOM) FJ2 Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team 14:01.18
17 Tom Couzens (ENG) J2 Central Region 14:02.06
18 Samuel Beckett (WAL) J2Wal Wales 14:02.84
19 Jamie Crump (ENG) J1 Zappi Racing Team 14:03.30
20 Alex Haines (ENG) J1 HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team 14:05.37
21 Owain Roberts (WAL) J1Wal Wales 14:08.42
22 Kevin McCambridge (IRL) J NRPT – Vitus – Chil 14:09.77
23 Drew Christensen (NZL) J Cycling New Zealand 14:10.18
24 Josh Kench (NZL) FJ Team Skoda-Fruzio 14:10.73
25 Will Ryan (IRL) J NRPT – Vitus – Chill 14:11.19
26 James Harrison (IOM) FJ2 Manx Viking Wheelers CC 14:11.64
27 Charles Paige (ENG) J2 Green Jersey RT 14:12.46
28 Liam James-Morris (WAL) FJ2Wal Backstedt Cycling 14:12.48
29 Joseph Pidcock (ENG) FJ2 Fensham Howes – MAS Design 14:15.57
30 William Truelove (WAL) FJ2Wal Abergavenny Road Club 14:16.15
31 Samuel Clark (ENG) J2 Southern Region 14:16.69
32 Alfred George (ENG) J1 Discovery Junior Cycling Club 14:18.55
33 Logan Maclean (SCO) J2 Spokes Racing Team 14:19.81
34 Finley O’Newmark (IRL) J1 VC Londres 14:20.39
35 Harvey Guningham (ENG) J2 South East Region 14:22.91
36 Dylan Westley (ENG) J2 Yorkshire 14:26.00
37 Joe Baker (ENG) J2 Central Region 14:28.21
38 2 William Harding (WAL) FJ3 Marsh Tracks Racing – Trek 14:30.00
39 Isaac Peatfield (ENG) J2 Green Jersey RT 14:30.06
40 Aaron Freeman (ENG) FJ2 Chelmer CC 14:30.45
41 Dominic Pullen (ENG) FJ2 Propello 14:31.43
42 Robert Donaldson (ENG) FJ1 Fensham Howes – MAS Design 14:32.34
43 Alexander Dent (SCO) J2 Spokes Racing Team 14:34.77
44 Jacques Coates (ENG) J2 Cycle Team OnForm 14:35.00
45 Adam Mitchell (SCO) FJ2 Spokes Racing Team 14:37.21
46 Jamieson Blain (SCO) J1 Zappi Racing Team 14:38.56
47 Harvey McLean (ENG) FJ2 VC St Raphael 14:40.62
48 Matthew Houlberg (ENG) FJ2 Southern Region 14:41.24
49 Louis Sutton (ENG) FJ2 Flamme Rouge Cycling Team 14:43.27
50 Irfan Zaman (ENG) J2 South East Region 14:43.29
51 Joe Wilson (ENG) J2 Team Ribble 14:49.15
52 Angus Hawkins (ENG) J2 Central Region 14:49.36
53 Harrison Powell (ENG) FJ2 Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 14:49.80
54 Max Bolton (ENG) FJ2 Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 14:52.02
55 James Wordsworth (ENG) FJ2 Fensham Howes – MAS Design 14:53.74
56 Max Rushby (ENG) J2 HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team 14:54.40
57 Matti Dobbins (SCO) J2 RT 23 14:54.72
58 George Wood (ENG) FJ2Wal Team JRC 14:54.82
59 Milo Chapman (ENG) J2 Team Corley Cycles 14:58.10
60 Joe Spivey (ENG) FJ2 Yorkshire 15:02.35
61 Joseph Bennett (ENG) J2 Flamme Rouge Cycling Team 15:03.79
62 Reuben Orr (ENG) J3 East Midlands 15:05.26
63 Sam Freeman (ENG) FJ2 Southern Region 15:08.04
64 Ciaran Cahoon (IRL) FJ Cycling Ulster 15:09.01
65 Liam Crowley (IRL) FJ Munster Academy 15:09.15
66 Sean Barrett (IRL) FJ Munster Academy 15:09.97
67 Joshua Greenwood (ENG) J2 Yorkshire 15:12.39
68 Joe Coukham (ENG) J2 Yorkshire 15:14.48
69 Nathan Keown (IRL) J Cycling Ulster 15:15.75
70 Corrin Leeming (IOM) FJ2 Manx Viking Wheelers CC 15:18.10
71 Isaac Hudson (ENG) J2 ActiveEdge Race Team 15:19.52
72 Ciaran Dixon (IRL) FJ Cycling Ulster 15:19.81
73 William Foster (ENG) J2 Cyclesense 15:20.26
74 Oliver Wollaston (ENG) FJ3 South East Region 15:21.07
75 Samuel Painter (ENG) J2 South East Region 15:21.17
76 Daniel Yon Hin (IRL) FJ Munster Academy 15:22.18
77 Bryn Davies (WAL) FJ2Wal Wales 15:22.80
78 Cathir Doyle (IRL) J Cycling Ulster 15:24.36
79 Louis Bilyard (ENG) J1 Zappi Racing Team 15:24.37
80 Euan Macleod (ENG) FJ2 Central Region 15:24.41
81 Aaron Wade (IRL) J NRPT – Vitus – Chill.ie 15:24.49
82 Nesta Ferguson (ENG) J2 Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 15:27.81
83 Thomas Day (ENG) FJ1 Southern Region 15:45.35
84 George Greensmith (ENG) FJ2 Propello 15:45.47
85 Will Beech (ENG) J2 East Midlands 15:50.27
86 Farley Barber (ENG) J2 Pro Vision Race Team 15:51.10
87 Tosh Teare (IOM) J1 Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team 15:52.99
88 Thomas Wright (ENG) FJ2 East Midlands 15:56.23
89 Ethan Browne (WAL) FJ2 The Bulls 16:00.94
90 Dylan Traynor (IRL) J NRPT – Vitus – Chill.ie 16:01.34
91 Ed Grandidge (ENG) J2 Mega Bike Race Team 16:09.83
92 Iwan Evans (WAL) FJ2Wal Wales 16:10.87
93 Thomas Bates (IOM) FJ2 Manx Viking Wheelers CC 16:12.05
94 Luke Protheroe (WAL) J2 Abergavenny Road Club 16:25.47
95 Arnaud Dumoulin (IRL) FJ Munster Academy 16:25.79
96 Lewis Dobbing (ENG) FJ3 Team Ribble 16:34.48
97 Aaron Lund (IOM) FJ3 Manx Viking Wheelers CC 16:35.64
98 Pedro Clem (ENG) FJ2 Green Jersey RT 18:49.21
99 Thomas Gloag (ENG) J1 VC Londres 22:44.95

KoM 1: Final Climb
1 Liam James-Morris Backstedt Cycling 6 3:07
2 Louis Sutton Flamme Rouge Cycling Team 5 3:11
3 Thomas Gloag VC Londres 4 3:15
4 Ben Tulett Willebrord Wil Vooruit 3 3:22
4 Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres 3 3:22
6 Oliver Rees HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team 1 3:25
7 William Truelove Abergavenny Road Club 0 3:27
8 Jamie Crump Zappi Racing Team 0 3:29
9 Samuel Beckett Wales 0 3:30
9 Will Corkill Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team 0 3:30

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory


Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK