Conrad Moss (47:52) fastest in the Royal Dean Forest CC 25 mile time trial on August 25 near Monmouth; Michelle Lee fastest woman
Result: Royal Dean Forest CC 25m TT
1 Conrad Moss NOPINZ 47:52:00 Male Vet
2 Christopher Gibbard Bynea Cycling Club 48:23:00 Male Senior
3 Anthony Jones Towy Riders Cycle Club 49:39:00 Male Vet
4 Owen Burgess Newport Phoenix CC 49:57:00 Male Senior
5 Luke Dix Cardiff Jif 50:26:00 Male Vet
6 Andy Davies Cardiff Jif 50:38:00 Male Senior
7 Tim Wood Team Echelon 50:54:00 Male Vet
8 David Dickerson Team Echelon 51:10:00 Male Vet
9 Paul Guest Worcester St. Johns CC 51:41:00 Male Vet
10 John O’dwyer Dursley Road Club 52:22:00 Male Senior
11 Lee Davies London Dynamo 52:24:00 Male Senior
12 Mark Woolford Team Swindon Cycles 52:34:00 Male Vet
13 Darrel Williams Bynea Cycling Club 52:39:00 Male Vet
14 Alex Leek Velo Club St Raphael 52:59:00 Male Senior
15 Michelle Lee PDQ Cycle Coaching 53:18:00 Female Vet
16 Earl Smith Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 53:24:00 Male Vet
17 Gareth Jones Clevedon & District Road Club 54:20:00 Male Vet
18 Mark Sanders Mid Devon CC 54:50:00 Male Vet
19 Colin Wallace Merthyr CC 54:54:00 Male Vet
20 Iain Bell Monmouthshire Wheelers 55:11:00 Male Vet
21 Dean Prosser Hereford & Dist Whs CC 55:18:00 Male Vet
22 Daniel Kempe Bristol South Cycling Club 55:32:00 Male Vet
23 Gary Rickards Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 56:14:00 Male Vet
24 David Evans Team Echelon 56:22:00 Male Vet
25 Adam Taylor Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 56:24:00 Male Vet
26 Gareth Poulton Abergavenny RC 56:25:00 Male Vet
27 Digby Rusling Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 57:50:00 Male Vet
28 Roger Wood Pontypool Road Cycling Club 58:14:00 Male Vet
29 Stuart Evans Port Talbot Whs CC 58:20:00 Male Vet
30 Iago Williams Towy Riders Cycle Club 58:30:00 Male Juvenile
31 Michael Collins VC Sevale (Malvern) 58:38:00 Male Vet
32 Amanda Lane Bynea Cycling Club 58:42:00 Female Senior
33 Roger Taylor Frome and District Wheelers 59:23:00 Male Vet
34 Andrew Clarke North Shropshire Wheelers 01:00:15 Male Vet
35 Jeffrey Rees Gower Riders Cycling Club 01:00:18 Male Vet
36 Cliff Voller Newbury RC 01:00:32 Male Vet
37 Mark Jones Somerset Road Club 01:00:59 Male Vet
38 Hugh Davies Port Talbot Whs CC 01:01:17 Male Vet
39 Robert Lucas Port Talbot Whs CC 01:02:01 Male Vet
40 Joanna Knight Bristol South Cycling Club 01:02:14 Female Vet
41 Michael1 Murkin Swindon Road Club 01:03:43 Male Vet
42 Jon Airey Ross on Wye & Dist CC 01:03:52 Male Vet
43 John J Murphy Gloucester City Cycling Club 01:04:15 Male Vet
44 Gerry Peppin Corinium Cycle Club 01:08:01 Male Vet
45 Kevin Grant Frome and District Wheelers 01:10:05 Male Vet
46 Laura Airey Ross on Wye & Dist CC 01:11:44 Female Vet
47 John Howells Corinium Cycle Club 01:12:35 Male Vet
48 Peter Wilson Bath Cycling Club 01:14:11 Male Vet
49 Simon Ward Bristol Road Club 01:16:39 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Crit Result: Thruxton Midweek Circuit Races
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT