Result: Sussex CA 10m TT

James Boyman fastest in the Sussex CA 10 mile time trial on August 24 nr Billinghurst; Jennifer George fastest woman; Andrew Stewart fastest on a road bike,

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Sussex CA 10m TT

1 James Boyman Hoops Velo 20:51 Male Senior
2 Simon Mcnamara South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 21:29 Male Vet
3 Kevin Tye VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 22:06 Male Vet
4 Howard Bayley Blazing Saddles 22:24 Male Vet
5 Kevin Nelson Crawley Wheelers 22:43 Male Senior
6 Dan Pullen N+1 – Lindfield Coffee Works 22:57 Male Vet
7 Gareth Williams Twickenham CC 23:03 Male Vet
8 Nik Allen Worthing Excelsior CC 23:16 Male Vet
9 Brett Davis Lewes Wanderers CC 23:30 Male Vet
10 Fabien Large NOPINZ 23:31 Male Junior
11 Adrian Blacker C and N Cycles RT 23:40 Male Vet
12 Simon Arnold Oxted Cycle Club 23:46 Male Senior
13 John Franklin Twickenham CC 23:51 Male Senior
14 Jez Parsons Brighton Excelsior CC 23:53 Male Vet
15 Stuart Bettis South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 24:05:00 Male Senior
16 Andy Tedd South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 24:07:00 Male Vet
17 Eddie Allen Redmon CC 24:10:00 Male Senior
18 Jennifer George Torelli 24:19:00 Female Senior
19 Tom Foot Blazing Saddles 24:24:00 Male Senior
20 Tom Houghton Brighton Excelsior CC 24:42:00 Male Vet
21 Ian Cheesman Worthing Excelsior CC 25:10:00 Male Vet
22 Mark Brambleby Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 25:11:00 Male Vet
23 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC 25:15:00 Male Vet
24 Dan Charleston High Wycombe CC 25:33:00 Male Vet
25 Dylan Coyne Balcombe Cycle Club 25:43:00 Male Vet
26 Jack Smith Brighton Mitre CC 25:51:00 Male Senior
27 Tim Holmes Brighton Excelsior CC 26:16:00 Male Vet
27 Lisa Davis trainSharp 26:16:00 Female Vet
27 Matthew Butler Charlotteville Cycling Club 26:16:00 Male Senior
30 Nick Mccormick Epsom CC 26:26:00 Male Vet
31 John Mcglashan Redmon CC 26:34:00 Male Vet
32 Andrew R Green Bec CC 28:10:00 Male Vet
33 Ben Fielden GS Stella 28:40:00 Male Vet
34 Andrew Green Old Portlians CC 28:47:00 Male Vet
35 Andy Long Epsom CC 30:04:00 Male Vet
36 Robin Johnson Brighton Mitre CC 30:12:00 Male Vet
37 Eva Nyirenda …a3crg 30:24:00 Female Senior
38 Alan Robinson Central Sussex CC 30:50:00 Male Vet
39 Gary Holder VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 30:56:00 Male Vet
40 Marcus Edwards Kingston Phoenix RC 37:36:00 Male Vet

ROAD BIKES
1 Andrew Stewart N+1 – Lindfield Coffee Works 23:54 Male Vet
2 Dave Dent GS Stella 23:55 Male Vet
3 Matthew Smith Team ASL 23:57 Male Senior
4 Paul Newsome Project 51 24:19:00 Male Senior
5 Paul Barnard South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 24:37:00 Male Senior
6 Robin Harris Clapham Chasers 26:39:00 Male Vet
7 Robert Gilmour Hounslow & District Whs 28:09:00 Male Vet
8 Martin Scofield VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 28:15:00 Male Vet
9 Barrie Foster Anerley BC 29:51:00 Male Vet
10 Roger Hutchings Lewes Wanderers CC 31:27:00 Male Vet
11 Mark Hancock Anerley BC 31:56:00 Male Vet

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory


Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK