Calum Brown winner of the Birdwell Wheelers Hill Climb on August 25, Rebecca Richardson (Brother UK/Fusion RT) fastest woman
Result: Birdwell Wheelers Hill Climb
1 Calum Brown B38/Cycles In Motion 02:14.7 Male Senior
2 Andy Nichols B38/Cycles In Motion 02:14.9 Male Senior
3 Kieran Smith Team Jewson – MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 02:32.5 Male Junior
4 Hamish Mcdougall B38/Cycles In Motion 02:33.4 Male Senior
5 Tim Birtwhistle 7 Hills Cycling Club 02:34.4 Male Senior
6 Chris Myhill Peak Road Club 02:36.1 Male Vet
7 Rick Bailey B38/Cycles In Motion 02:36.8 Male Senior
8 Andrew Laidler Sitwell Cycling Club 02:38.2 Male Senior
9 Duncan Edwards Harrogate Nova CC 02:39.6 Male Senior
10 Alex Whitmore Ratae RC 02:42.4 Male Senior
11 Aaron Jinks Calder Clarion 02:43.8 Male Senior
12 Jack Brown ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape 02:44.9 Male Espoir
13 Jake Harrison Rutland Cycling Club 02:44.9 Male Senior
14 Andrew Sedgewick Rutland Cycling Club 02:46.5 Male Vet
15 Richard Edwards Sheffrec CC 02:48.7 Male Senior
16 Alan Royle Rutland Cycling Club 02:48.8 Male Senior
17 Rebecca Richardson Brother.UK Fusion RT 02:50.6 Female Senior
18 Paul Armstrong B38/Cycles In Motion 02:51.7 Male Senior
19 Daniel Emery Birdwell Wheelers 02:52.2 Male Vet
20 Alex Nuttall Barnsley Road Club 02:53.5 Male Senior
21 Matthew Cooper National Clarion CC 02:53.8 Male Senior
22 Paul Whittaker Rutland Cycling Club 02:55.7 Male Vet
23 Christopher Peach Ilkeston Cycle Club 02:57.9 Male Senior
24 Billy N M Cheetham B38/Cycles In Motion 02:59.3 Male Vet
25 David Martin Holmfirth C C 03:00.5 Male Senior
26 Emilie Verroken Maxx R. T. 03:04.9 Female Vet
27 Stuart Bolton Sheffrec CC 03:10.4 Male Vet
28 Trevor Mayne Birdwell Wheelers 03:18.6 Male Vet
29 Haddi Conant Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 03:18.8 Female Espoir
30 Rapid Rich Stoodley 3 RT 03:25.3 Male Vet
31 Christopher Jenkins Birdwell Wheelers 03:37.6 Male Senior
32 Sonia Insley Bolsover and District CC 03:49.2 Female Vet
33 Amy Loftus Holmfirth C C 04:15.5 Female Juvenile
34 Evie Turner Holmfirth C C 04:58.4 Female Juvenile
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands