Result: Ivy Auld Yins Road Race

Martin Lonie winner of the category 1/2/3 Ivy Auld Yins Road Race in Stirlingshire (Scotland) on Sunday, August 25th

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Ivy Auld Yins Road Race

1 Martin Lonie Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT 1st
2 Jason Roberts Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes 1st
3 Greig Brown Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes 2nd
4 Ben Harrison Crimson Orientation Marketing RT 1st
5 Calum MacDonald Ayr Roads Cycling Club 4th
6 Walter Hamilton Veloclub Edinburgh 3rd
7 Alasdair Watt Musselburgh RCC 3rd
8 Dominic Hines Veloclub Edinburgh 2nd
9 Hamish MacLean Musselburgh RCC 2nd
10 Scott Johnston ALÉ UK 3rd
11 Rod Leach Team Andrew Allan Architecture 3rd
12 Graham Doig Moray Firth Cycling Club 3rd
13 Andrew Gajda Moray Firth Cycling Club 3rd
14 Alan Griffiths Icarus Racing 3rd
15 Andrew Matheson Musselburgh RCC 3rd
16 Robert Cowie Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club 3rd
17 Jesse Dawson Glasgow Nightingale CC 4th
18 Jesse Vernon Edinburgh RC 3rd
19 Richie Provan Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Club 3rd
20 Matthew Stephen Pedal Power RT 4th
21 Christopher Watters VC Glasgow South 4th
22 Douglas McArthur Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers 4th
23 Symeon Naisidis Icarus Racing 4th
24 David Dalziel Glasgow Nightingale CC 3rd
25 Graham Mercer Icarus Racing 3rd
26 Lee Campbell Glasgow Nightingale CC 3rd
27 Barry McGurk 3rd
28 Gary McAleese West Lothian Clarion CC 4th
29 Paul McDonald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Club 3rd
30 Richard Harris Deeside Thistle CC 3rd
31 Christopher Hunter Glasgow Nightingale CC 4th
32 Graeme Kelly Synergy Cycles 2nd
33 Graham Smith Law Wheelers CC 4th
34 David Menzies Aberdeen Wheelers CC 3rd
35 Johnny Hunter Icarus Racing 4th
36 Graham Brown Icarus Racing 3rd
37 Alexander Wilson VC Glasgow South 3rd
38 Mark Richards Icarus Racing 3rd
39 Greg Quinn Deeside Thistle CC 3rd
40 William Hinshelwood Glasgow Green Cycle Club 3rd
41 Stewart Jarvie Pedal Power RT 3rd
42 Adam Syme Musselburgh RCC 4th
43 Colin McPhee Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Club 4th
44 Victor Allan Deeside Thistle CC 4th
45 Graham MacLeod Ayr Roads Cycling Club 3rd
46 Mark Cushley Glasgow Nightingale CC 4th
47 Andrew MacMaster 3rd
48 Aaron Wright Pedal Power RT 4th
49 Steven Robertson Icarus Racing 3rd
50 Ian Macgregor Perth United Cycling Club 4th
51 David Paterson Livingston Cycling Club 4th
52 Chris Bown 3rd
53 Edward Thomson dooleys cycles 4th
54 Sandy Wilson Deeside Thistle CC 4th
55 Stuart MacGregor 3rd
56 Raymond Slattery Velo Club Vitesse 4th
57 Colin Bell Livingston Cycling Club 4th
58 Greg Avinou Musselburgh RCC 4th
59 James Cluckie Coatbridge Clarion Cycle Club
60 Charles Mccusker Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Club 3rd
61 Russell Mayes Falkirk Bicycle Club

 

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory


Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK