Result: Johnstone Wheelers 25m TT

Douglas Watson (49.50) fastest in Johnstone Wheelers 25 mile time trial on August 25 near Port Glasgow in Scotland; Christina Murray fastest woman

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Johnstone Wheelers 25m TT

1 Douglas Watson GTR – Return To Life 49:50:00 Male Vet
2 Hans Forhaug Glasgow United CC 52:44:00 Male Vet
3 Jamie Kennedy GTR – Return To Life 53:20:00 Male Vet
4 Neil Pendrich SVTTA 54:03:00 Male Vet
5 Ian Dobbie West Lothian Clarion 54:04:00 Male Vet
6 Ian Archibald Johnstone Wheelers 54:51:00 Male Vet
7 Luke Maguire Glasgow Green Cycle Club 54:59:00 Male Senior
8 Matt Hennon GTR – Return To Life 55:06:00 Male Vet
9 Craig O’brien Glasgow Wheelers 55:26:00 Male Vet
10 Nik Charlton Glasgow Wheelers 56:17:00 Male Senior
11 Kevin Jamieson Fechan flyers 56:18:00 Male Vet
12 Paul Mclafferty Glasgow Ivy CC 56:23:00 Male Senior
13 Scott Glasgow Glasgow Nightingale CC 56:50:00 Male Vet
14 Gordon Graham Fullarton Wheelers 57:09:00 Male Vet
15 Nicholas Manson Dunfermline CC 57:25:00 Male Vet
16 David Macivor West Lothian Clarion 57:29:00 Male Senior
17 Martin Smith St Christopher’s CC 57:40:00 Male Vet
18 Graham Jones Edinburgh Road Club 57:54:00 Male Vet
19 Craig Gibson Dumfries CC 58:51:00 Male Vet
20 Allan Duncan Fullarton Wheelers 58:58:00 Male Vet
21 James Muir Glasgow Nightingale CC 58:59:00 Male Vet
22 Brian Nicol Velo Club Vitesse 59:01:00 Male Vet
23 Christina Murray Army Cycling 59:09:00 Female Vet
24 Simon Porter Fullarton Wheelers 59:14:00 Male Vet
25 Murray Doyle Bute Wheelers 59:19:00 Male Vet
26 Stephen Makin Falkirk B C 59:22:00 Male Vet
27 Lewis Beck Inverclyde Velo 59:25:00 Male Vet
28 Alex Mcallister Ayr Roads CC 59:31:00 Male Vet
29 Jim Petrie Dundee Wheelers CC 59:35:00 Male Vet
30 Jim Barr VC Glasgow South 59:42:00 Male Vet
31 Steven Horne Airdrie cycle club 59:50:00 Male Vet
32 Freddie Connor VC Glasgow South 59:52:00 Male Vet
33 Martin Gordon Coatbridge Clarion CC 59:54:00 Male Senior
34 Brian Mcghee Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 59:55:00 Male Vet
35 Alasdair Mcalpine Glasgow United CC 01:00:02 Male Senior
36 Allen Watson Perth United CC 01:00:03 Male Vet
37 Michael Allen Fullarton Wheelers 01:00:12 Male Vet
38 John Mccrory Glasgow United CC 01:00:36 Male Vet
39 Alasdair Macmillan Musselburgh RCC 01:00:40 Male Vet
40 Gavin Laffoley Fife Century Road Club 01:00:50 Male Espoir
41 David Pritchard Kennoway Road Club 01:01:25 Male Vet
42 Iain Fisher Ayr Roads CC 01:01:35 Male Espoir
43 Laura Nicolson Dooleys RT 01:01:43 Female Senior
44 Robert Marshall Team Andrew Allan Architecture 01:01:54 Male Vet
45 Brendan Mccabe Aberdeen Wheelers 01:02:20 Male Vet
46 James Skinner SVTTA 01:02:53 Male Vet
47 Robert Brown EH Star Cycling 01:03:04 Male Vet
48 Alex Mcphee Dooleys RT 01:03:20 Male Vet
49 William Munro Glasgow Wheelers 01:03:22 Male Vet
50 Derek Mcmillan SVTTA 01:03:54 Male Vet
51 Martin Shields Fullarton Wheelers 01:04:02 Male Vet
52 Aileen Fisher Ayr Roads CC 01:04:50 Female Vet
53 Julie Fitzpatrick Glasgow Nightingale CC 01:05:08 Female Vet
53 Scott Mccord Carnoustie Cycling Club 1979 01:05:08 Male Senior
55 Hector Nicolson Moray Firth CC 01:05:11 Male Vet
56 Charlotte Robb Ayr Roads CC 01:05:22 Female Senior
57 John Gemmell Ayr Roads CC 01:05:32 Male Vet
58 Stuart Garner Dumfries CC 01:05:50 Male Senior
59 Gerard Mcguire Pentland Velo 01:07:43 Male Vet
60 Charles Adams VC Glasgow South 01:07:53 Male Vet
61 Deirdre O’reilly Lanark Race Team 01:08:34 Female Vet
62 Andrew Wilson St Christopher’s CC 01:09:45 Male Vet
63 Elizabeth Wisdish Glasgow Wheelers 01:11:09 Female Vet
64 Isobel Fletcher VC Glasgow South 01:11:56 Female Vet
65 Alexander Munro SVTTA 01:15:51 Male Vet
66 Jennifer Nicol Velo Club Vitesse 01:24:27 Female Vet

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory


Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK